technology-banner.jpg

Contact Us

Technology Services
101 Tomanek Hall
785-628-4235

Contact TigerTech


Tomanek Hall 127
785-628-FHSU
Contact TigerTech

Holiday/School Break Hours

Phone/Chat Hours:
Mon-Thurs: 7:30am - 8pm CT
Friday: 7:30am - 4:30pm CT
Saturday: 9am - 5pm CT
Sunday: Noon - 8pm CT

Walk-in Assistance
127 Tomanek Hall
M-F: 8am-4:30pm CT

Self-Help Online

Technology Services StaffTS-map

Download PDF

Administration

Mark Griffin, Assistant VP of Information Technology and CIO
Sarah Taggart, Executive Administrative Specialist
Kristin Rupp, Finance Officer
Jessica States, Information Security Officer
Nancy Cunningham, Business Process Analyst
Viv Zimmerman, Technology Consultant

Enterprise Applications

NEW DEVELOPMENT
Jackie Ruder,
Enterprise Systems Director
Austin Niehaus, Applications Developer
Travis Taggart, Applications Developer
Nastassja Key, Applications Developer
Kevin Sauer, Applications Developer
Neil Offutt, Applications Developer
Ruili Lang, Applications Developer

COMPUTING SERVICES

Daryl Carswell, Computing Services Director
Lee Gross, Senior Applications Developer
Larry Rupp, Senior Applications Developer
Doug Storer, Senior Applications Developer
John Kaba, Senior Database Administrator
Mike Muench, Operations & Institutional Research Support

Enterprise Support

Mike Nease, Enterprise Support Manager

TIGERTECH

Michelle Schlyer, TigerTech Coordinator, Tier 1
Scott Hess, TigerTech Coordinator, Tier 2
Mark Orth, TigerTech Technician/Lab Administrator
Mike McLain, TigerTech Technician/Printing Specialist
Mark Cook, TigerTech Technician/Support Specialist
Minghao "Edward" Tao*, Senior Blackboard Support Coordinator
   *Reports to Teaching Innovation and Learning Technologies

CLASSROOM AND THEATRE SUPPORT
Jeff Bitikofer, Classroom Technology Support Specialist
Luke LeCount, Theatre Technical Coordinator, Beach/Schmidt

Enterprise Operations

SERVERS AND NETWORKING
Wei "Livy" Li, Systems Administrator
Aaron Roe, Systems Administrator
Trey Lynd, Systems Administrator
Greg Grammon, Technician/Analyst

DATA COMMUNICATIONS
Derek Johnson, Network Engineer
Cory Funk, Assistant Network Administrator

TELECOMMUNICATION SERVICES
Jordan Munsch, Telecommunications Coordinator
Kevin Burd, Telecommunications Technician
James Cech, Telecommunications Technician

MEDIA PRODUCTION
Nathan Unruh, Digital Media Production Technician

INTERNATIONAL OPERATIONS
Michael Leibold, Executive IT Specialist: Asia Operations

 

Back to top