Student Organizations
Outstanding Member Achievements

Outstanding Member
2006-2007

Kurtis Tobald, Agronomy Club
Lesley Schmidt, Agribusiness Club
Drew Buettner, Alpha Gamma Rho
Emily Griess, Block & Bridle
Shane Jellison,  Campus Intramurals and Recreation
Jiasen Wu,  Chinese Student Association
Shandra Sumner, Custer Hall Council
Tucker Sexson, Delta Tau Alpha
Kinzie Manning, Delta Zeta
Aaron Ladd, Interfraternity Council
Jeremy Dorzweiler, National Society of Collegiate Scholars
Celina Konrade, National Student Speech-Language Hearing Association
Megan Riffel, Nurses Christian Fellowship
Jennifer Norman, Phi Epsilon Kappa
Alisha Turner, Psi Chi/Psychology Club
Matt Wood, Society of Physics Students
Cole Engel, Student Government Association
Terri Shriwise, University Activities Board
2007-2008
Heath Klein, Alpha Gamma Rho
Kameron Davis, Advanced Technology Student Organization
Wendy Dague, Block & Bridle
Brian Humphrey, Black Student Union
Chase Ostmeyer, Delta Tau Alpha
Adam McElwain, Fringe Theatre
Jacob Schneider, FHSU Campus Intramurals & Recreation
Nate Rohleder, FHSU Shooting Sports
Emily Schechinger, Marketing & Management Club
Nicole Nixon, Mortar Board
Beth Zillinger, National Student Speech-Language Hearing Association
Heather McDonald, Nurses Christian Fellowship
Tesa Pivonka, Phi Epsilon Kappa
Joan Dreiling, Society of Physics Students
Tyler Hughes, Student Government Association
Lee Farris, Sigma Alpha Epsilon
Cody Custer, TigerComm
Shannon O'Shea and Andy Smriga, University Activities Board
2008-2009
Brendon McCampbell, Action for Animals
Emily Shoemaker, Alpha Gamma Delta
Chris Jones, Alpha Gamma Rho
Paige Kincade, Custer Hall Council
Mallory Saathoff, Delta Tau Alpha
Talisha Krason, Delta Zeta
Wendy Dague, FHSU Block & Bridle Club
Jacob Schneider, FHSU Campus Intramurals & Recreation Club
Seth Scheuerman, FHSU Shooting Club
Gentri Huslig, Fort Hays Association of Nursing Students
Michelle Webb, Fort Hays State Honor Society
Charles Keefer, Interfraternity Council
Pilar Quinones, National Society of Collegiate Scholars
Jessica Jackson, National Student-Speech Language-Hearing Association
Jillian Tatum, Panhellenic Council
Sarah Williamson, Phi Epsilon Kappa
Jennifer Thomason, Phi Sigma Alpha
Melissa Winter, Social Work Club
Tianne Smith, SPURS
Stacy Ward, Student Feminist Organization
Dustin Engel, Student Government Association
Tina Misegadis, University Activities Board
Andrew Bauer, The University Leader
2009-2010
Danielle Lewis, Black Student Union
Wendy Dague, Block & Bridle Club
Jacob Schneider, Campus Intramurals & Recreation
Wei (Vivian) Guo, Chinese Academy
Yan (Anna) Liu, Chinese Student Association
Carmon Crawford, Delta Tau Alpha
Gena Myers, Delta Zeta
Mark Nollette, FHSU Shooting Sports
Troy Morash, Fort Hays State Honor Society
Adam McElwain, Fringe Theatre Company
Nick Budd, Interfraternity Council
Saki Oshio, International Student Union
Sarah Hubbell, KNEA-SP
Adrienne Samia, Lines Literary & Arts Journal
Bryan Saindon, Marketing Management Club
Chris Rohr, Mortar Board
Pilar Quinones, NSCS
Emily Elsasser, Panhellenic Council
Aubrey Kehlbeck, Phi Epsilon Kappa
Michelle Webb, Sigma Tau Delta
Ross Bugbee, Spurs
Tyler Clark, Student Government Association
Rachael Smith, Tiger Claws
Traci Goebel, Tigers4Life
Jason Stegmaier, TKE
Greg Shuler, UABTrista Pruett, University Leader
Kelsey Colglazier, Up 'til Dawn
Jamison Green, We-Speak
Klint Spiller, Young College Democrats
2010-11
Amanda Herrman, Alpha Gamma Delta
Autumn Winters, Alpha Gamma Delta
Nicole Moore, Alpha Gamma Delta
Marketta Harris, Black Student Union
Kyla Bishop, Block & Bridle Club
Brad Dickson, Campus Recreation & Intramurals
Jenny Shriwise, Catholic Disciples
Chen  Fangfang, Chinese Academy
Tong Zhang, Chinese Student Association
Amber Friedrichs, Delta Tau Alpha (DTA)
Holly Weiss, Delta Zeta
Misty Patterson, FHSU Accounting Club
Courtney Spangler, FHSU Agronomy Club
Linnea Gustafsson, Fort Hays Honor Society
Nikki Brobst, FHSU Rodeo Club and Team
Samie Pfeifer, Fringe Theatre Company
Jared Grauerholz, Interfraternity Council
Li Tian, International Student Union
Sarah Hubbell, Kappa Delta Pi
Carlos Villanueva, "Los Girasoles" Folklorico Dance Club
Cambria Ellis, Mortar Board
Jillian Tatum, Order of Omega
Holly Weiss, Panhellenic Council
Wendy Dague, Sigma Alpha Sorority
Adam Rusk, Sigma Alpha Epsilon
Griffin Bortzfield, Sigma Chi
Jess Lemon, SPURS
Brendon McCampbell, Student Environmental Organization
Andrew Dempewolf, Student Government Association
Rachael Smith, Tiger CLAWS
Megan Kirmer, Tigers4Life
Monse Rodriguez, University Activities Board
Josh Dreiling, University Leader
Klint Spiller, Young Democrats
 
2011-2012
Ashley Anderson, SPURS
Kirby Benish Campus Intramurals and Recreation
Griffin Bortzfield, Sigma Chi
Justine Chadd, Tigers4Life
Kayla Chavarria, University Activites Board
Lin Du, Chinese Students Association
Julianne Essmiller, Alpha Gamma Delta
Lydia Fuqua, Fringe Theatre Company
Jessica Gokey, Defensive Tactics Club
Daniel Hill, McMindes Hall Council
Johnny Hill, Fort Hays Honor Society
Robert Huff, FHSU Student Chapter of the ACFE
Vernon Kind Jr. Student Government Association
Wei Lai, Wiest Hall Council
Jackie McKune, Tiger CLAWS
Erin Montgomery, Delta Tau Alpha
Calvin Nguyen, Sigma Alpha Epsilon
Timmy Parker, Simga Phi Epsilon
Tanner Parely, Campus Intramurals and Recreation
Zach Pixler, TECA
Andrea Rackaway, Kappa Delta Pi
Melissa Ramsey, Alpha Gamma Delta
Morgan Roberts, Gay-Straight Alliance
Anthony Rohr, Mortar Board
Sierra Rowlison, Residence hall Association
Courtney Schweizer, Sigma Alpha
Li Tian, SPURS
Holly Weiss, Delta Zeta
Holly Weiss, Panhellenic Council
Alex Wessel, Up 'til Dawn
Shaley White, Custer Hall Council 

Slideshow  
2012 Photos  

Back to top