Kansas Academy of Mathematics and Science


"Seekers" Class of 2015

Jr Class sized

1st Row (Left to Right)
Logan Heinrichs - - Ulysses
Mathew "Adison" Townsley - - Haysville
Jonithan Bennett - - Junction City
Gregory "Ray Alan" Kenyon - - Topeka
Adan Rosales - - Liberal
Evan Shanelec - - Lyons

3rd Row (Left to Right)
YeongSu Han - - South Korea
Adele Coultis - - Topeka
Kayce Feldkamp - - Seneca
Xiaoying "Sharon" Lin - - China
Shan Zhong - - China
Payton Jellison - - Protection
Tammy Nguyen- - Russell
Victoria Kist - - Horton
Kaitlyn Emerson - - Topeka
Cheyenne Carlson - - Paxico

2nd Row (Left to Right)
MaRyka Smith - - Hoyt
MinSoo Choi - - South Korea
Zhong "Stefan" Yang - - China
Xiao "Victor" Wang - - China
Cooper Cummings - - Derby
Noah Stapleton - - Wichita
Xining Li - - China
Lucas Barnes - - Topeka

4th Row (Left to Right)
Tuan Le - - Liberal
SeonYeong "Harry" Ha - - South Korea
Patrick Duensing - - Topeka
Tanner Reece - - Topeka
Tayler Kriss - - Emporia
WenKai "Kevin" Shu - - China
Alyssa Brecheisen - - Lyndon




"Vanguards" Class of 2014

Vanguard Grad Pic

1st Row (Left to Right)
Arynne Smallback - - Topeka
Pratik Patel - - Salina
Junyu Zhang - - China
Alexa Melvin - - Topeka
Abigail Dishman - - Topeka
Elizabeth Lewis - - Lawrence
MinYoung Kim - - South Korea
Shelby Young - - Chapman

3rd Row (Left to Right)
DongHee Lee - - South Korea
Tianhao Yu - - China
Bradley Leupold - - Hiawatha
Adam Stenson - - Olathe
Samuel DeVore - - Lyons
Michael Cory - - Wichita
Gabe Horton - - Topeka
Elliot Bicker - - Hiawatha

2nd Row (Left to Right)
Mason Gates - - Manhattan
Tanner Swartz - - Alexander
Codie Webster - - Olsburg
Quincy Rayls - - Topeka
Amber Perdew - - Goodland
Nathan Nehring - - Wamego
Eleanor Justin - - Overland Park
Morgan Linder - - Baldwin City
BreAnna Terry - - Wichita
AJ Ladner - - Lawrence



"Voyagers" Class of 2013

Voyager Grad Pic

1st Row (Left to Right)
Jessica Hayes - - Abilene
Bliss Betzen - - Parsons
Samantha Elledge - - Green
Trisha Penning - - Atchison
Hayley Disney - - Topeka
Lexia Aurand - - Belleville
Katie Goebel - - El Dorado
Morgan Smith - - Holton

3rd Row (Left to Right)
Josh Hoover - - Washington
Steven Powell - - Wichita
Amber Curtis - - Bucklin
Emily Cress - - Lyons
Cera Smart - - Mayetta
Deborah Denny - - Hutchinson
Laura Rokey - - Sabetha
Dallas Hyder - - Olathe

2nd Row (Left to Right)
Quentin Aker - - Wichita
Alex Hatfield - - Leon
Alec Weaver - - Olathe
Jinho "Peter" Jung - - South Korea
Tengzhi "Oliver" Liu - - China
Eric Crook - - Ottawa
Luke Wright - - Abilene
Rex Miller - - Olathe
Andrew Foust - - Augusta
Brandon Tomas - - Wichita
Joseph Dougherty - - Garnett

"Trailblazers" Class of 2012

Trailblazers Class of 2012

    First Row (Left to Right)
    Abbey Killinger - - Topeka
    Kara Schnake - - Augusta
    Alondra Meraz - - Hugoton
    Rachel Schmidt - - Atchison
    Kaylin Hawman - - WaKeeney
    Krysten Brake - - Kinsley

2nd Row (Left to Right)
    Nyasha Maforo - - Winfield
    Shaley White - - Leoti
    Bria Carder - - Eudora
    Elsie Suhr - - Sabetha
    Peter Betzen - - Parsons
    Clinton Herrmann - - Sabetha
    Logan Smith - - Richfield
    Jonathan Folkerts - - Hays
    Austin "Taylor" Kane - - Scott City
    Cole Mosier - - Holton
    Alex Lee - - Lansing
    Manvitha Marni - - Leawood
    SooBum Kim - - South Korea
    Justin Arnspiber - - Ashland 

"Pioneers" Class of 2011

Pioneer Class

Back Row (Left to Right)
Mersadez Tanner - - Hays
Tyler Clark - - St. John
Isaac Cook - - Olathe
Ben Davis - - Wichita
Seth Gooding - - Mt. Hope
Nick VanSwol - - Everest
Whitney Hersh - - Topeka

Front Row (Left to Right)
Emilie Clare - - Wichita
Amanda Berckefeldt - - Paola
Andi Darden - - Lansing
Alexis Greb-Bonham - - Lansing
Katie Schmidt - - Atchison
Jennifer Snyder - - Kansas City
Bailey Spickler - - Overland Park