FHSU News

Fort Hays State University announces summer 2017 graduates

2016 FHSU graduates

10/05/17
HAYS, Kan. -- A total of 611 students completed associate, bachelor’s or graduate degrees at Fort Hays State University in the summer 2017 term.

Graduates are listed with their degrees and majors and, in parentheses, areas of concentration. The university conferred 173 graduate degrees (master’s and education specialists) and 438 undergraduate degrees. This list does not include graduates who requested privacy.

Fort Hays State does not release degree lists until transcripts have been verified as having met all requirements for graduation.

Kansas graduates are arranged alphabetically by home county, city and ZIP. Graduates from other states are listed alphabetically by state, city and ZIP. International students are listed by country and city.

ANDERSON
Greeley (66033):
Jeanette Alicia Rogers, a Bachelor of Science in psychology.

ATCHISON
Atchison (66002):
Lauren Elizabeth Benning, a Master of Science in Education (reading specialist).
Heather Dawn Cline, a Master of Science in counseling (school).

BARTON
Claflin (67525):
David Norman Wichman, a Master of Science in instructional technology.
Great Bend (67530): Lindsay D. Hoff, a Master of Science in Education (teaching English as a foreign language).
Danette June Unruh, a Bachelor of Science in medical diagnostic imaging.

BROWN
Everest (66424):
Lori Ann Campbell, a Master of Science in Education (transition to teaching).

BUTLER
Andover (67002):
Sarah Louise Acosta, a Bachelor of Science in sociology.
Ben Elliott, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Chad Eric Keethler, a Master of Science in instructional technology.
Augusta (67010): Paige Hayden, a Master of Science in Education (reading specialist).
Madison Jo Macari, a Bachelor of Science in tourism and hospitality management.
Leah Michelle Meckel, a Master of Science in Education (reading specialist).
Rose Hill (67133): Haley Lynne Lakous, a Bachelor of Fine Arts in art (graphic design).
Greg Alan Welch, a Master of Science in education administration.

COWLEY
Arkansas City (67005):
Kimberly Kay Ford, a Master of Science in Education (library specialist).
Roxanna Louise James, a Master of Professional Studies (organizational leadership).

CRAWFORD
Franklin (66735):
Renee Sue Scales, a Master of Science in special education (high incidence).

DICKINSON
Abilene (67410):
Mac B. Loucks, a Bachelor of Science in technology leadership.
Ashley Marie Moomaw, a Master of Science in Nursing (family nurse practitioner).
Christi Lee Wicks, a Master of Science in psychology (experimental – general).
Jennifer Ann Wilkins, a Master of Science in counseling (school).

DOUGLAS
Baldwin City (66006):
Tayler Shae Ezell, a Master of Science in education administration.
Lawrence (66044): Cristina Itzel Chamblin, a Bachelor of Science in psychology.
Kaitlyn Marie Goetting, a Bachelor of Arts in English (writing).
Bonnie Marie Jackson, a Master of Science in Nursing (education).
Lawrence (66046): Lauren Elizabeth Mitchell, a Master of Science in Education (reading specialist).
Lawrence (66047): Adrian Nathaniel Cade, a Master of Science in Nursing (family nurse practitioner).

ELK
Howard (67349):
Sarah Ivy Bellar, a Bachelor of Science in agricultural business.
Christopher James Madison, a Bachelor of General Studies (general business).

ELLIS
Ellis (67637):
Ashley Dorlynn Ford, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Hays (67601): Khaled Mashref Alamari, a Bachelor of Science in information networking and telecommunications (computer networking).
Jason Tanner Babyak, a Bachelor of Science in mathematics (industrial and academic).
Ricky Carrasco, a Bachelor of Business Administration in tourism and hospitality management.
Haley Ann Casteel, a Bachelor of General Studies (education).
Nicholas Dean Dopita, a Bachelor of Science in technology studies (industrial technology).
Rebecca Duke, a Bachelor of Science in communication sciences and disorders.
Carmen R. Garcia, a Bachelor of Social Work.
Kendahl Renee Garrett, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Susan Renee Hornbaker, a Bachelor of General Studies.
Highness M. Humphrey, a Master of Science in Nursing (education).
Kenneth Chima Iheme, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Rachel Elaine Jacobs, a Bachelor of Science in health and human performance (recreation).
Christina Lynne Klingler, a Bachelor of General Studies (human services).
David Shawn Lawson, a Bachelor of Arts in political Science and a Bachelor of Arts in history.
Jaeryong Lee, a Master of Arts in English (teaching English to speakers of other languages).
Mengjia Luo, a Master of Liberal Studies (global professional English).
Xinying Lyu, a Bachelor of Arts in organizational leadership.
Mary Elizabeth Maki, a Master of Science in psychology (clinical).
Heather Leigh McWhirter, a Master of Professional Studies (human resource management).
Mary Kathryn Menendez, a Bachelor of Science in sociology.
Jafet Molinares, a Bachelor of Science in health and human performance (sport management).
Seon-jin Na, a Master of Arts in English.
Cameron Joseph O'connor, a Bachelor of Science in health and human performance (exercise science).
Jordan M. Ottley, a Master of Science in education administration.
Taffra Picking, a Bachelor of Science in biology.
Emily Jo Roberts, a Bachelor of Arts in psychology.
Kevin Andrew Rounkles, a Bachelor of Science in criminal justice.
Christina Dawn Schmidt, a Master of Science in Nursing (family nurse practitioner).
Braden Alexander Splichal, a Bachelor of Science in technology studies (industrial technology).
Brittney Marie Squire, a Master of Professional Studies (organizational leadership).
Zane Swafford, a Bachelor of Science in computer science (business).
Luke Allen Truman, a Bachelor of Science in geosciences (geology).
Abby Marie Weaver, a Bachelor of Arts in psychology.
Leneal Weiser, a Master of Science in health and human performance.
Mengchen Wu, a Master of Liberal Studies (social networking management).
Naixin Yao, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Justin Anthony Younger, a Bachelor of Science in technology studies (industrial technology).
Yue Yu, a Master of Liberal Studies (global management).
Victoria (67671): Dylan Paul Gasper, a Bachelor of Science in technology studies (construction management).
Jennifer Renee Pfeifer, a Master of Science in counseling (clinical mental health).
Cole R. Robben, a Bachelor of Science in geosciences (geology).

ELLSWORTH
Lorraine (67459):
Amanda Nicole Hochman, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.

FINNEY
Garden City (67846):
Chase D. Anderson, a Bachelor of Science in information networking and telecommunications (digital media production and journalism).
Kasey Lee Copeland, a Master of Science in Education (transition to teaching).
Mackenzie Marie Despain, a Bachelor of Science in psychology.
Polly Anne Elpers, a Master of Science in Nursing (family nurse practitioner).
Ashlee Nicole Guillen, a Bachelor of General Studies (general business).
Tina Elaine Lynch, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Jacqueline A. Majalca, a Bachelor of Fine Arts in art (graphic design).
Maria Vicente-Ramos, a Bachelor of Science in psychology.
Boone Jackson Wells, a Bachelor of Science in agriculture (agronomy).

FORD
Dodge City (67801):
Theresa Jock Alberry, a Master of Science in Education (teaching English as a foreign language).
Adley Rae Davis, a Bachelor of Science in technology studies (industrial technology).
Summer Dawn Wilson, a Bachelor of Science in health and human performance.
Spearville (67876): Kiley Suzanne Myers, a Master of Science in instructional technology.

FRANKLIN
Princeton (66078):
Joshua Alan Atchison, a Bachelor of Science in psychology.
Wellsville (66092): Darcy Nicole Bonzo, a Bachelor of Arts in sociology.

GOVE
Quinter (67752):
Allison Janae Polifka, a Master of Science in instructional technology.

GRAHAM
Hill City (67642):
Judy Marie Sansom, a Bachelor of Arts in English (literature).

GRANT
Ulysses (67880):
Darwin Bouray, a Master of Science in instructional technology.
Erika Marie Downing, a Master of Science in education administration.
Shanda Holm, a Bachelor of General Studies (general business).
Joshuwa A. Rodriguez, a Master of Business Administration (human resource management).

GREENWOOD
Madison (66860):
Melissa Ashlaw, a Master of Professional Studies (human resource management).

HARPER
Harper (67058):
Megan Kathleen Evans, an Associate of General Studies (human services).

HARVEY
Halstead (67056):
Jane Ann Moody, a Master of Science in counseling (school).
Newton (67114): Alyssa Kaye Kroeker, a Master of Science in Education (teaching English as a foreign language).
Kyle Wayne Kroeker, a Master of Science in Education (teaching English as a foreign language).
Christopher M. Smith, a Master of Science in instructional technology.
Sedgwick (67135): Cheyenne Audriece Wright, a Bachelor of Science in criminal justice.

HASKELL
Sublette (67877)
: Shannon Brooke Bultena, a Master of Science in Education (reading specialist).

HODGEMAN
Jetmore (67854):
Kileigh Lynn Cossman, a Master of Science in education administration.

JACKSON
Holton (66436):
Kasie Dawn Vandonge, a Bachelor of Arts in political Science.

JEFFERSON
Oskaloosa (66066):
Marc Douglas Milner, a Master of Science in special education (high incidence).
Ozawkie (66070): Cassandra Johnson, a Bachelor of Science in psychology.

JOHNSON
Lenexa (66219):
Kara Elizabeth David, a Master of Science in instructional technology.
Lenexa (66220): Sarah Ann Hosterman, a Bachelor of General Studies (education).
Olathe (66061): Paul Robert McParland, a Bachelor of Science in geosciences (geology).
Olathe (66062): Andrew Joseph Meile, a Master of Science in Education (transition to teaching).
Overland Park (66204): Brittany Marie Murphy, a Master of Business Administration.
Overland Park (66207): Heather Rae Grabmiller, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Overland Park (66212): Brittney Nicole Reed, a Bachelor of Science in business education (corporate communication).
Shawnee (66216): Brittany Paige Burdolski, a Master of Science in Education (transition to teaching).
Shawnee (66226): Anthony Mack Davis, a Bachelor of General Studies (criminal justice).
Spring Hill (66083): Kelly Michael Thompson, a Master of Science in special education (gifted).

KEARNY
Lakin (67860):
Pedro E. Vazquez-Maldonado, an Associate of Science in radiologic technology.

KINGMAN
Cunningham (67035):
James Dean Fitzsimmons, a Bachelor of Science in agricultural business.
Kingman (67068): Adam Nicholas Schonlau, a Bachelor of Fine Arts in art (graphic design).
Nashville (67112): Andrew Perrin Gwennap, a Master of Science in Education (transition to teaching).

LEAVENWORTH
Tonganoxie (66086):
Mackenzie Lee Cadue, a Bachelor of Science in information networking and telecommunications (Web and mobile application development).
Katlin Jean Roberts, a Master of Business Administration (tourism and hospitality management).

LINN
Mound City (66056):
Lori A. Vaughn, a Bachelor of General Studies (child development).

LOGAN
Oakley (67748):
Cally Renee' Albers, a Bachelor of Science in psychology.

LYON
Emporia (66801):
Peter Julian Leyva, a Master of Science in psychology (experimental – general).

MARION
Marion (66861):
Gail L. Boaldin, a Master of Science in Nursing (family nurse practitioner).

McPHERSON
Lindsborg (67456):
Melaney Gayle Seehafer, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management (human resource).

MIAMI
Paola (66071):
John Max Menefee, a Master of Science in education administration.

MITCHELL
Glen Elder (67446):
Toni Renee Watkins, an Associate of General Studies (health promotion).
Tipton (67485): Brian D. Brummer, a Bachelor of Science in agricultural business.

MORRIS
Council Grove (66846):
Lydia Leshai Grimmett, a Bachelor of Science in sociology.

NEMAHA
Sabetha (66534):
Stacy Renee Scott, a Master of Science in Nursing (family nurse practitioner).

OSAGE
Scranton (66537):
Courtney Harris, a Bachelor of General Studies (mathematics).

PAWNEE
Larned (67550):
Jessica Mick Johnson, a Bachelor of General Studies (communication).
Christine Renee Orr, a Bachelor of Science in geosciences (geography).

PHILLIPS
Agra (67621):
Kelsey Atchison, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management (human resource).

POTTAWATOMIE
St. Marys (66536):
Dominic M. Freeman, a Bachelor of Science in information networking and telecommunications (computer networking).

PRATT
Pratt (67124):
Briauna Jade Fahrenbruch, a Bachelor of Arts in art (studio art).
Kathryn Lynn Falkinburg, a Bachelor of General Studies (general business).
Cheyenne Dayne Gish, a Bachelor of Arts in psychology.
Caitlin Marie Miller, a Bachelor of Science in psychology.
Hayden Marie Pixler, a Bachelor of General Studies (general business).

RAWLINS
Atwood (67730):
Cheyanne Elizabeth Soderlund, a Bachelor of Science in health and human performance (health promotion).

RENO
Arlington (67514):
Ivan Douglas Lobban, a Master of Professional Studies (public health administration).
Hutchinson (67501): Chelse Warnken, a Bachelor of General Studies (human services).
Hutchinson (67502): Clayton Justin Evans, a Master of Science in special education (high incidence).
Curtis Field, a Master of Science in special education (high incidence).

RICE
Chase (67524):
Amie Michelle Kreis, a Master of Science in Education (teaching English as a foreign language).
Lyons (67554): Kaitlynn Michelle Malone, a Bachelor of Arts in music.

RILEY
Alma (66502):
Hannah Christine McGahey, a Master of Professional Studies.
Manhattan (66502): Shane Tristan Eslit, a Master of Science in special education (high incidence).
Nathan Emerson Good, a Master of Science in instructional technology.
Kaitlin Kae Hoyle, a Master of Science in Education (reading specialist).
Allie M. Ronnebaum, a Master of Science in education administration.
Manhattan (66503): Valerie Linn Allen, a Master of Professional Studies (criminal justice).
Tiesha Rae Scipio, a Bachelor of Science in health and human performance.

RUSSELL
Russell (67665):
Eric Wayne Nuss, a Bachelor of Science in information networking and telecommunications (Web and mobile application development).

SALINE
Gypsum (67448):
Heather Marie Cleveland, a Bachelor of Science in technology studies (industrial technology).
Salina (67401): Niklas S. Bohanan, a Bachelor of Science in geosciences (geology).
Nathan Richard Burgess, a Master of Science in health and human performance.
Kathryn Ann Henke, a Bachelor of Science in medical diagnostic imaging.
Austin M. Hoppock, an Associate of General Studies (general business).
Brianna Marie Klein, a Bachelor of Science in biology (pre-veterinary).
Jason Lee Newman, a Master of Liberal Studies (instructional sciences).
Melissa A. Nichols, a Master of Science in Education (transition to teaching).
Jacob Daniel Windholz, a Bachelor of Science in criminal justice.

SEDGWICK
Andale (67001):
Donna Marie Berry, a Master of Science in Nursing (family nurse practitioner).
Bel Aire (67220): Daniel Ibarra, a Bachelor of Arts in music.
Jessica Christine Schroeder, a Master of Science in Nursing (family nurse practitioner).
Aaron Jaden Webb, a Bachelor of Science in criminal justice.
Cheney (67025): Amber Danelle Good, a Master of Science in Nursing (family nurse practitioner).
Denise D. Lampe, a Master of Science in Education (reading specialist).
Clearwater (67026): Misty Ann Jimison, a Bachelor of Science in criminal justice.
Goddard (67052): Nicole M. Denney, a Master of Science in Nursing (administration).
Amanda Patricia Hollenbeck, a Master of Science in Education (reading specialist).
Valley Center (67147): Byron E. Hummon, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Lara Lenea Kaljumaa, a Master of Science in Nursing (family nurse practitioner).
Wichita (67202): Teresa Alexander, a Master of Professional Studies (human resource management).
Wichita (67203): Hollyn A. Ernstmann, a Master of Science in Education (transition to teaching).
Wichita (67205): Daniel Scott Loving, a Master of Science in Education (transition to teaching).
John Francis Thimmesch, a Bachelor of General Studies (child development).
Wichita (67206): Regina M. Anderson, an Associate of General Studies (education).
Wichita (67207): Jana Beth Lawrence, a Bachelor of Science in psychology.
Brian Patrick Meade, a Master of Science in psychology (experimental – general).
Wichita (67208): Kyle Corbin Oyler, a Master of Science in special education (high incidence).
Marie A. Schaller, an Associate of Science in radiologic technology.
Dejuan Christopher Thompson, a Bachelor of Arts in art (studio art).
Wichita (67211): Ashton Hampel, a Master of Science in Nursing (education).
Wichita (67212): Melissa Christine Easter, a Bachelor of Science in criminal justice.
Erick Estrada-Olave, a Bachelor of Science in biology (cellular and molecular).
Daniel Lee Feil, a Master of Science in Nursing (family nurse practitioner).
Wichita (67216): Madeline Speer Roller, a Master of Science in Education (reading specialist).
Wichita (67226): Ashley Jacobs, a Master of Science in special education (high incidence).
Wichita (67235): Adam Thomas Erker, a Master of Business Administration.
Kristopher James Super, a Bachelor of Science in geosciences (geology).

SEWARD
Liberal (67901):
Rebecca Dawn Applebee, a Bachelor of Science in technology studies (technology education).
Cindy Thuy Hoang, a Bachelor of Science in psychology.
Justin Dean McPhail, a Bachelor of Science in technology studies (construction management).
Joshua Earl Paulus, a Master of Science in Education (transition to teaching).
Michael Mclean Scott, a Master of Science in Education (transition to teaching).

SHAWNEE
Silver Lake (66539):
Richard Eugene Horton, a Master of Science in special education (high incidence).
Topeka (66604): Charmine Christine Chambers, a Master of Professional Studies (organizational leadership).
Penny Meree Fleming, a Master of Science in instructional technology.
Arynne Gabrielle Smallback, a Master of Science in psychology (school).
Topeka (66605): Brittany N. Austin, a Master of Science in special education (high incidence).
Serena Marie Fellers, a Bachelor of Science in psychology.
Lauren Elizabeth Jorgensen, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Topeka (66606): Ashleigh Lyn Brandenburgh, a Bachelor of General Studies (general business).
Aderemi Mishael Oyinlola, a Master of Professional Studies (information assurance management).
Austin L. Reed, a Bachelor of General Studies (information networking and telecommunications).
Topeka (66607): Constanza Irene Molina, a Bachelor of Science in criminal justice.
Topeka (66609): Haley Elizabeth Gray, a Bachelor of Science in psychology.
Topeka (66614): Jeanette Louise Daly, a Master of Science in instructional technology.
Melinda Renae Wilson, a Bachelor of Science in health and human performance (sport and exercise therapy).
Angla D. Young, a Bachelor of General Studies (education).

SHERMAN
Goodland (67735):
Whitney Nichole Schields, a Master of Science in Education (reading specialist).

SMITH
Cedar (67628):
Melissa Treinen, a Master of Science in health and human performance.
Kensington (66951): Lynn Marie Sidman, a Master of Arts in English.
Smith Center (66967): Alexis Arian Ryan, a Bachelor of Science in psychology.

STAFFORD
Stafford (67578):
Michelle J. Blaske, a Master of Science in counseling (school).

STANTON
Johnson (67855):
Andrea Marie Jones, a Master of Science in education administration.

SUMNER
Belle Plaine (67013):
Jamie Ann Wilkerson, a Bachelor of Science in psychology.
Wellington (67152): Jaedyn Alexis Ledesma, a Bachelor of General Studies (education).

THOMAS
Levant (67743):
Jesse J. Vincent, a Master of Science in education administration.

TREGO
WaKeeney (67672):
Alexa Danielle Mallett, a Master of Business Administration (marketing).
Cameron Michael Staples, a Bachelor of Science in technology studies (construction management).

WYANDOTTE
Kansas City (66109):
Daniel Erlacher, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Lindsay Erin Krstolic, a Bachelor of General Studies (geosciences).


SERVING IN THE ARMED FORCES
Justin Omar Lorick, a Bachelor of Arts in political science.


OTHER STATES
ALABAMA
Mobile (36695): Darryl Julian Williams, a Master of Liberal Studies (teaching and learning).
Sulligent (35586): James Logan King, a Master of Science in geosciences (geology).

ARKANSAS
Alpena (72611):
Lauralyn Louise Terherst, a Bachelor of Arts in sociology.
Bald Knob (72010): Jennifer Robin Tharp, a Bachelor of General Studies (leadership).

CALIFORNIA
Auburn (95603):
Jennifer Melissa Russell, a Master of Science in instructional technology.
Fairfield (94533): Keshia Craig, a Bachelor of Science in information networking and telecommunications (computer networking).
Folsom (95630): Kanako Higuchi, a Bachelor of General Studies (general business).
Fort Irwin (92310): Jessica Arlene Borgerding, a Bachelor of Science in sociology.
Murrieta (92562): Norman Trotter III, a Bachelor of General Studies (information networking and telecommunications).
Norco (92860): Henry Huang, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Pleasanton (94588): Shawny Kobay Williams, a Master of Liberal Studies (organizational leadership).
Sacramento (95835): Champagne Mercedes Clark, a Bachelor of Arts in psychology.
San Diego (92126): Tien Tran, a Bachelor of Science in psychology.

Stockton (95203): Seema Chandra Sharma, a Bachelor of Science in psychology.

Vacaville (95687): Anwar M. Hugais, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
West Sacramento (95691): Jarrod L. Cox, a Bachelor of Science in medical diagnostic imaging.

COLORADO
Buena Vista (81211):
Lisa Renae Keathley, a Bachelor of General Studies (education).
Carbondale (81623): Tara Kluth, a Master of Science in education administration.
Colorado Springs (80916): Jasmine Nichole Thibodeaux, a Master of Professional Studies (criminal justice).
Denver (80219): Sheridan M. Hirsch, a Master of Science in education administration.
Grand Junction (81504): Amanda Michelle Belden, a Master of Science in instructional technology.
Greeley (80634): Hannah Marie Wagy, a Bachelor of Science in health and human performance.
Louisville (80027): Caroline Denise Smith, a Master of Science in instructional technology.
Peyton (80831): Milithza Janet McNeil, a Master of Science in education administration.
Yuma (80759): Kaci Jo Sharon, a Bachelor of General Studies (child development).

CONNECTICUT
Fairfield (06825):
Wendy Harris Delson, a Master of Science in instructional technology.
Westport (06880): Quinten Mead Metke, a Master of Science in instructional technology.

DELAWARE
Dagsboro (19939):
Michael J. Casale, a Master of Science in health and human performance.

FLORIDA
Crestview (32539):
Elizabeth Javier-Montanez, a Master of Science in Education (teaching English as a foreign language).
Cutler Bay (33189): Kimberlie Shanell Rodriguez, a Master of Science in education administration.
Jacksonville (32257): Christina Jo Cummings, a Bachelor of Science in psychology.
Lake Worth (33460): Diane Jacques, a Master of Professional Studies (instructional design).
Leesburg (34748): Brandy Nicole Bottass, a Bachelor of Arts in sociology.
Miami Beach (33139): Terrance Andre Scott, a Master of Science in Education (higher education student affairs).
Miramar (33029): Todd Wayne Jackson, a Master of Professional Studies (organizational leadership).
Sarasota (34237): Alicia Kay Gaston, a Bachelor of Science in psychology.
Windermere (34786): Kelsey Shonts, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.

GEORGIA
Augusta (30907)
: Nathan J. Paladin, a Bachelor of General Studies (information networking and telecommunications).
Dawsonville (30534): Ginger Coker Dixon, an Associate of General Studies (education).
Hiram (30141): Andrea Marcia Lang, a Master of Professional Studies (human resource management).
Kennesaw (30152): Donna Rose Mulcahy, a Master of Professional Studies (organizational leadership).
Kingsland (31548): Elizabeth Loeda Simkins, a Bachelor of Science in business education (corporate communication).
Marietta (30008): Shirley P. Dobbs, a Master of Professional Studies (information assurance management).

IDAHO
Boise (83714):
Reagan Janssen, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.

ILLINOIS
Cary (60013):
James T. Allen, a Master of Science in instructional technology.
McHenry (60050): Michael Dicken, a Master of Science in instructional technology.
O’Fallon (62269): Krista Marie Robbs, a Bachelor of Science in psychology.
Palatine (60074): Mathew Joseph Michas, a Bachelor of General Studies (psychological).
Springfield (62704): Cody Lee Howell, a Bachelor of Science in agriculture (animal science).
Tremont (61568): Kimberly Ann Howard, a Bachelor of General Studies (general business).

INDIANA
Bloomington (47403):
Bradley Harold Thurmond, a Master of Science in psychology (experimental – general).

IOWA
Bettendorf (52722):
Kristopher Ramon Tieso, a Bachelor of Arts in sociology.
Burlington (52601): Denine E. Johnson, a Bachelor of General Studies (biological).
DeWitt (52742): Mica E. Spicer, a Master of Professional Studies (organizational leadership).
West Des Moines (50266): Kevin Paul Ferguson, a Master of Science in education administration.

KENTUCKY
Bowling Green (42101):
Fatimah H. Basudan, a Master of Professional Studies (human resource management).

MARYLAND
Bethesda (20817):
S.M. Ahmad, a Master of Professional Studies (instructional design).
Elkton (21921): Joseph Toto, a Master of Professional Studies (public health administration).
Gaithersburg (20877): Yetunde Mbanefo, a Bachelor of Science in information networking and telecommunications (Web and mobile application development).
Severn (21144): Anita Dunklin, a Bachelor of Science in business education (training and development).

MASSACHUSETTS
Cohasset (02025):
Kate M. McAlarney, a Master of Science in instructional technology.

MICHIGAN
Chelsea (48118):
Andrea Sue Hollandsworth, a Master of Science in Education (reading specialist).
Muskegon (49442): William Jermain Springstead, a Bachelor of Science in criminal justice.

MINNESOTA
Maplewood (55117):
David James Rush, a Master of Professional Studies (instructional design).

MISSISSIPPI
Greenville (38701):
Andrew Mark Watkins, a Bachelor of General Studies (general business).
Grenada (38901): Newtroin Maurice Foreman, an Associate of General Studies.
Hattiesburg (39402): Richard Stanley Chambliss, a Master of Science in instructional technology.

MISSOURI
Bolivar (65613):
Martisha Jobeth Denson, a Master of Science in health and human performance.
Camdenton (65020): Janci Renae Mills, an Education Specialist in advanced professional studies (education administration).
Columbia (65201): Jaclyn Paige Shipma, a Bachelor of General Studies (human services).
Kansas City (64111): Jordan David Carlisle, a Master of Professional Studies (human resource management).
Kansas City (64129): Gilbriana Malika Bowls, a Bachelor of Science in tourism and hospitality management.
Kansas City (64151): Paul Aaron England, a Bachelor of Science in technology leadership.
Erin Olivia Smith, an Associate of General Studies (biological).
Lee's Summit (64086): Nathan Teegarden, a Master of Professional Studies (organizational leadership).
Newtown (64667): Samantha Robin Miller, a Bachelor of General Studies (education).
Platte City (64079): Nicholas E. Schwieder, a Master of Science in education administration.
Portageville (63873): Rondal Maurice Riddle, a Master of Science in education administration.

NEBRASKA
Alma (68920):
Abigail L. Artz, a Bachelor of Arts in English (literature).
Elm Creek (68836): Andrew Joseph Benson, a Bachelor of Science in mathematics (industrial and academic).
McCook (69001): Meagan Lee Carfield, a Master of Science in speech-language pathology.
Omaha (68127): Jordan Lee Mackey, a Bachelor of General Studies (education).
York (68467): Makaleigh Gwynn Yantzie, a Bachelor of Science in communication sciences and disorders.

NEW HAMPSHIRE
Hampton (03842):
Kamil Pietras, an Associate of General Studies (general business).
Hollis (03049): Amber Marie Pursel, an Associate of General Studies (general business).

NEW JERSEY
Bayville (08721):
Matthew C. Larson, a Master of Science in education administration.
Hewitt (07421): Tara Dina Rogic, a Master of Science in Education (teaching English as a foreign language).
Highland Lakes (07422): Stephen Boehm, a Bachelor of General Studies (general business).
Moorestown (08057): Selwyn Rafael Guerrero, a Bachelor of Arts in philosophy.

NEW MEXICO
Albuquerque (87111):
John Eric Fortin, a Bachelor of General Studies (criminal justice).
Tijeras (87059): Grant Connor Storey, a Bachelor of Science in tourism and hospitality management.

NEW YORK
Brentwood (11717):
Jana Hersalkova, a Master of Science in Education (teaching English as a foreign language).
Dobbs Ferry (10522): Daniel Yanez, a Master of Science in Education (teaching English as a foreign language).
Glenford (12433): Andi Shea Lebeau, a Master of Science in Education (higher education student affairs).
New York (10128): Kimberly Ann Weber, a Master of Science in education administration.
Olean (14760): Denise Jane Straub, a Master of Science in special education (high incidence).
Watertown (13601): Monica Ann Piro-Duffin, a Master of Science in special education (high incidence).

NORTH CAROLINA
Angier (27501):
Andrea Leigh Jones, a Master of Science in psychology (experimental – general).
Charlotte (28210): Rickey Hall, a Bachelor of Science in psychology.
Charlotte (28215): Nataki Louise Truesdale, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
High Point (27263): Queantin Lamar Fuller, a Bachelor of General Studies (human services).
Hope Mills (28348): Johnnie Lee Hickson, a Bachelor of General Studies (general business).
Huntersville (28078): Leah Prinz Decker, a Bachelor of Science in psychology.
Jacksonville (28546): Kristina Jatoia Riley, a Bachelor of Business Administration in marketing.

OHIO
Cincinnati (45247):
Amanda L. Logan-Athmer, a Master of Professional Studies (public health administration).
Cleveland Heights (44106): Lauren Marie Molnar, a Master of Liberal Studies (global management).
Seville (44273): Matthew David Seeman, a Master of Science in instructional technology.

OKLAHOMA
Enid (73703):
Matthew Sullivan Blakley, a Bachelor of Science in geosciences (geology).
Grove (74344): Marissa Sue Vickers, a Bachelor of General Studies (education).
Lexington (73051): Katherine Elizabeth Magnie, a Bachelor of Arts in sociology.
Oklahoma City (73119): Christina Sibley, a Bachelor of Science in health studies.
Ponca City (74604): Victor Cole Starkey, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.

OREGON
Gladstone (97027):
Gavin L. Sym, an Associate of General Studies (psychological).
Portland (97202): Kevin S. Poehner, a Master of Science in Education (teaching English as a foreign language).
Portland (97210): Josie Berg, a Bachelor of Business Administration in international business and economics.

PENNSYLVANIA
Bainbridge (17502):
Jessica D. Smith, a Bachelor of General Studies (criminal justice).
Greensburg (15601): Jason Robertson, a Master of Science in special education (high incidence).
Yardley (19067): Brian Matthew Evans, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.

SOUTH CAROLINA
Kinards (29355):
Madison Paige Tucker, a Bachelor of Arts in psychology.
Laurens (29360): David Gregory Carroll, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.

TENNESSEE
Clarksville (37042):
Ira Flint Turner, a Bachelor of General Studies (justice studies).

TEXAS
Allen (75013):
Mark Eric Whitwell, a Bachelor of General Studies (general business).
Amarillo (79109): Charles Willam Murphy, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
College Station (77840): Kaylie Elizabeth Towles, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Cypress (77429): Andrew Maranga Ratemo, a Bachelor of Business Administration in international business and economics.
Dickinson (77539): Ariane Junqueira Finotti, a Master of Science in instructional technology.
Fort Worth (76135): Deanna Christine Pierce, a Bachelor of Science in psychology.
Friendswood (77546): Richard Ifeanyi Aham, a Master of Professional Studies (criminal justice).
League City (77573): Cheryl L. Gonzalez, a Bachelor of Science in business education (training and development).
Pearland (77511): Shannon Nicole Hamm-Jenkins, a Master of Liberal Studies (educational leadership and management – administration).
Portland (78374): Adan Nieto, a Master of Science in Education (JROTC instructor preparation).
San Antonio (78220): Frederick Charles Gibson, a Bachelor of Science in criminal justice.

UTAH
Clearfield (84015):
Dogar Wladimir Flores, an Associate of General Studies (general business).

VIRGINIA
Alexandria (22303):
Jason Petrean, a Bachelor of General Studies (historical).
Fairfield (24435): Neil Andrew Fencer, a Master of Liberal Studies (global professional English).
Virginia Beach (23456): Kody Oline-Green, a Bachelor of General Studies (leadership).

WASHINGTON
Anacortes (98221):
Robert Craig Johnson, a Master of Science in health and human performance.
Manson (98831): Jared William Mumley, a Master of Science in instructional technology.
Tacoma (98404): Brian Dean Rewerts, a Master of Science in instructional technology.


INTERNATIONAL
AUSTRALIA

Alderley: Michael A. McIlwraith, a Master of Science in instructional technology.

CANADA
Edmonton:
Jojo Yorke, a Master of Professional Studies (public health administration).
Nanaimo: Tony D. Bryce, a Master of Science in health and human performance.

CHINA
Dengzhou:
Yuan Yuan Cui, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Heping Qu: Jingyi Li, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Lanzhou: Yujie Shan, a Bachelor of General Studies.
Shenyang: Guyue Cao, a Bachelor of Arts in political Science.
Yuhong Chen, a Bachelor of Arts in organizational leadership.
Zhen Cheng, a Bachelor of Arts in organizational leadership.
Jiayin Ding, a Bachelor of Arts in organizational leadership.
Jichen Dong, a Bachelor of Arts in organizational leadership.
Yu Du, a Bachelor of Arts in organizational leadership.
Yifei Gong, a Bachelor of Arts in organizational leadership.
Mingjun Ha, a Bachelor of Arts in organizational leadership.
Cong Han, a Bachelor of Arts in organizational leadership.
Xiaoshuang Han, a Bachelor of Arts in organizational leadership.
Xu Han, a Bachelor of Arts in organizational leadership.
Qiaohong Hong, a Bachelor of Arts in organizational leadership.
Yuhan Jin, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Mingyang Li, a Bachelor of Arts in organizational leadership.
Shengwu Li, a Bachelor of Arts in organizational leadership.
Tianran Li, a Bachelor of Arts in organizational leadership.
Chubin Liang, a Bachelor of Arts in organizational leadership.
Dekun Liu, a Bachelor of Arts in organizational leadership.
Yuhang Liu, a Bachelor of Arts in organizational leadership.
Yushan Liu, a Bachelor of Arts in organizational leadership.
Siyuan Long, a Bachelor of Arts in organizational leadership.
Yong Ma, a Bachelor of Arts in organizational leadership.
Meng Ning, a Bachelor of Arts in organizational leadership.
Yumeng Niu, a Master of Liberal Studies (global management).
Yuejia Qian, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Guanru Qiu, a Bachelor of Arts in organizational leadership.
Wenhe Shao, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Binghui Shi, a Bachelor of Arts in organizational leadership.
Yutong Shi, a Bachelor of Arts in organizational leadership.
Jiayi Song, a Bachelor of Arts in organizational leadership.
Lei Song, a Bachelor of Arts in organizational leadership.
Tianyu Song, a Bachelor of Arts in organizational leadership.
Na Sun, a Bachelor of Arts in organizational leadership.
Xin Tian, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Bocheng Wang, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Fuyao Wang, a Bachelor of Arts in organizational leadership.
Haiwei Wang, a Bachelor of Arts in political Science.
Heda Wang, a Bachelor of Arts in organizational leadership.
Huiyuan Wang, a Bachelor of Arts in organizational leadership.
Junyue Wang, a Bachelor of Arts in organizational leadership.
Shenglin Wang, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Shiwen Wang, a Bachelor of Arts in organizational leadership.
Xinrui Wang, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Hao Wu, a Bachelor of Arts in organizational leadership.
Si Wu, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Xinshi Xiong, a Bachelor of Arts in organizational leadership.
Ke Xu, a Bachelor of Arts in organizational leadership.
Hao Yan, a Bachelor of Arts in organizational leadership.
Guangyu Yang, a Bachelor of Arts in organizational leadership.
Yulei Yang, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Jin Zhang, a Bachelor of Arts in organizational leadership.
Luxin Zhang, a Bachelor of Arts in organizational leadership.
Tianyu Zhang, a Bachelor of Arts in organizational leadership.
Yaxuan Zhang, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Congcong Zhao, a Bachelor of Arts in organizational leadership.
Xiwen Zhao, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Zheyan Zhao, a Bachelor of Arts in organizational leadership.
Xin Zheng, a Bachelor of Arts in organizational leadership.
Bingqian Zhu, a Bachelor of Arts in organizational leadership.
Xi'an: Jiahui Li, a Master of Liberal Studies (global management).
Xining: Nannan Li, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Xinzheng: Aofeng Bai, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Lvrui Cao, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Yunxiang Cao, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Guang Chen, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Xu Chen, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Yakun Chen, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Keyou Cheng, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Pengge Cheng, a Bachelor of Science in information networking and telecommunications.
Yuxiao Cui, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Shuaishuai Dai, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Guanwen Ding, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Wenhao Ding, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Xuanbo Ding, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Zihao Ding, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Ning Du, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Qinyi Duan, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Qiankun Fan, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Jie Fang, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Yuan Fang, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Chaowei Fu, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Jiayun Fu, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Lijie Fu, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Hao Gao, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Shang Gao, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Minhan Guo, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Ruiyun Guo, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Siyi Guo, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Bairu Han, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Luyao Han, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Mingkai Han, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Tong Hao, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Zechen Hao, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Bingdi Hou, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Pu Hou, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Yi Hou, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Yabin Hu, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Yunhan Hu, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Chengyan Huang, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Liwei Huang, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Wei Huang, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Yaolei Huang, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Yuanyuan Huang, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Dihua Jia, a Bachelor of Arts in global business English.
Han Jia, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Zihao Jia, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Zhipeng Jiang, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Zhiyuan Jiang, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Chanyu Jiao, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Phachanpeng Kouamoua, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Ang Li, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Chong Li, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Haoran Li, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Jinhao Li, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Kai Li, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Kun Li, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Lu Li, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Meng Li, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Qunhao Li, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Shuangnan Li, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Weidong Li, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Yan Li, a Bachelor of Arts in global business English.
Yaxin Li, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Yilun Li, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Yuan Li, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Mengyan Liang, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Shuo Liang, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Duanyang Ling, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Huifen Liu, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Runcheng Liu, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Shaofeng Liu, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Wenjie Liu, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Xiahan Liu, a Bachelor of Arts in global business English.
Xinyue Liu, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Yingbo Liu, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Yongliang Liu, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Zhandong Liu, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Yunze Lu, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Qianli Ma, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Yue Ma, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Guangze Mei, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Daqing Meng, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Debao Meng, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Yafei Mu, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Shihao Pang, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Yan Pang, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Zongyang Pei, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Zihao Peng, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Canhui Qiu, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Yawen Qu, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Kai Ren, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Yijing Shan, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Zhengyu Shen, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Hongle Shi, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Mengyi Shi, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Mingkui Si, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Minjie Song, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Guangpu Sun, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Lei Sun, a Bachelor of Arts in global business English.
Menghan Sun, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Qingyan Sun, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Sai Sun, a Bachelor of Arts in global business English.
Yiheng Sun, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Yu Sun, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Tingting Tan, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Longzhang Tang, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Yuxue Tang, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Chenxiao Wang, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Jinghao Wang, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Liqi Wang, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Meng Wang, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Shiyao Wang, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Shuang Wang, a Bachelor of Arts in global business English.
Xinran Wang, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Yi Wang, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Zihui Wang, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Xiaotian Wei, a Bachelor of Arts in global business English.
Xiyuan Wei, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Yichi Wen, a Bachelor of Arts in global business English.
Zhaoxin Weng, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Longhui Wu, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Pengfei Wu, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Ruizhe Wu, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Xingyu Wu, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Yueju Wu, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Zhenhua Wu, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Yuewei Xiao, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Jianwei Xie, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Chenlu Xu, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Miaojun Xu, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Yao Xu, a Bachelor of Arts in global business English.
Jingqi Yan, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Caiyun Yang, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Pei Yang, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Peipei Yang, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Tanzhe Yang, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Wei Yang, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Zhaojing Yang, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Jin Yao, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Jing Yao, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Kun Yao, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Yuan Yao, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Xiaocen Ye, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Juncheng Zhai, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Cuncun Zhang, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Jiaming Zhang, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Jiaxin Zhang, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Lei Zhang, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Linfeng Zhang, a Bachelor of Science in information networking and telecommunications.
Nayuan Zhang, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Peng Zhang, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Qingqing Zhang, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Qiyuan Zhang, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Qunzheng Zhang, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Rui Zhang, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Ruifeng Zhang, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Yang Zhang, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Yifan Zhang, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Yijie Zhang, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Guanqi Zhao, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Yabo Zhao, a Bachelor of Arts in global business English.
Yaohui Zhao, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Zhenghao Zhao, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Jingye Zheng, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Lu Zheng, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Ranran Zheng, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Shuai Zheng, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Zihao Zheng, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Xuanxuan Zhou, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Minghui Zhu, a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Huiheng Zou, a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.

NORWAY
Fredrikstad:
Medina Delkic, a Bachelor of Arts in psychology.

SAUDI ARABIA
Riyadh:
Ali A. Alsaeed, a Bachelor of Science in information networking and telecommunications (computer networking).

Back to top