Standing Committees 2013-2014

Standing Committee Descriptions
PRESIDENT'S CABINET*
Dr. Mark Bannister
Mr. Mike Barnett
Dr. Jeff Briggs
Mr. Tim Chapman
Ms. Tricia Cline
Dr. Chris Crawford
Dr. Tim Crowley
Mr. Dana Cunningham
Dr. Stephen Donnelly (Faculty Senate Pres.)
Ms. Cindy Elliott
Dr. Paul Faber
Ms. Judy Getty
Mr. Larry Getty
Mr. Curtis Hammeke
Mr. Ed Howell
Mr. Ken Jacobs

Dr. Edward H. Hammond, Chair
Ms. Lisa Karlin
Mr. Dennis King
Mr. Randy Kitzman (Classified Senate President)
Dr. Joey Linn
Dr. Tisa Mason
Dr. Shala Mills
Dr. Keegan Nichols
Dr. Kenton Olliff
Mr. Todd Powell
Ms. Debra Prideaux
Mr. Chris Roberts (SGA President)
Mr. John Ross
Dr. David Schmidt
Mr. Jim Schreiber
Dr. Robert Scott
Mr. Kent Steward
Mr. Phil Toepfer
Dr. Susan Zvacek
PROVOST’S COUNCIL**
Dr. Mark Bannister
Dr. Jeff Briggs
Dr. Tim Crowley
Ms. Cindy Elliott

Dr. Chris Crawford, Chair

Dr. Paul Faber
Mr. Dennis King
Dr. Shala Mills
Mr. John Ross
Dr. Robert Scott
ACADEMIC APPEALS**
Dr. Mark Bannister
Dr. Jeff Briggs

Dr. Joey Linn, Chair (non-voting)

Dr. Paul Faber
Dr. Robert Scott
(*)Indicates administrator to whom committee reports
ACADEMIC ASSESSMENT AND REVIEW**
Dr. Lorie Cook-Benjamin
Dr. Jeff Briggs
Dr. Jeff Burnett
Dr. Brent Goertzen
Mr. Craig Karlin
Ms. Tamara Lynn
Dr. Jennifer Bonds-Raacke
Mr. Kenny Rigler

Dr. Chris Crawford, Chair

Dr. Timothy Rolls
Dr. Joseph Romance
Ms. Chris Schumacher 
Ms. May Schumacher
Dr. Janet Stramel
Dr. Gladys Swindler
Mr. Reed Tevault (s)
Dr. Brett Zollinger
Dr. Susan Zvacek
ACADEMIC REINSTATEMENT**
Ms. Chantelle Arnold
Ms. Nikki Brown
Dr. Jeff Burnett
Ms. Maggie Denning
Mr. Tobias Flores
Dr. Anthony Gabel
Dr. Wally Guyot
 
Dr. Patricia Griffin, Chair

Student Affairs rep.
Dr. Adam Holden
Dr. Mike Madden
Mr. Kris Munsch
Ms. Carol Solko-Olliff
Dr. Joseph Romance
Ms. Debbie Staab
ACCESSIBILITY FOR THE DISABLED****
Ms. Angela Barger
Mr. Dana Cunningham
Ms. Santina Dechant
Ms. Brenna Johnson (s)
Ms. Lisa Karlin

Ms. Kathryn Mayes, Chair

Dr. Patricia Levy
Mr. Travis Montgomery
Ms. Carol Solko-Olliff
Dr. Kenton Olliff
Ms. Becky Peterson
Ms. Diane Plunkett
ADVISORY COMMITTEE TO THE VIRTUAL COLLEGE*
Dr. Suzanne Becking
Dr. Jeff Burnett
Mr. Larry Carver
Dr. Cynthia Garrety
Mr. Brad Goebel
Mr. Mark Griffin
Mr. Craig Karlin
Dr. Dan Kulmala

Mr. Dennis King, Chair

Mr. Mike Michaelis
Dr. Robert Moody
Mr. Kenny Rigler
Ms. Linda Smith
Ms. Christa Weigel
Mr. Charles Wolfe
Dr. Brett Zollinger
Dr. Susan Zvacek
AED COORDINATING****
Mr. Ed Howell
Ms. Charmane Kandt
Mr. Luke LeCount

Dr. David Fitzhugh, Chair

Dr. Helen Miles
Mr. Brad Penka
Mr. Dave Storer
Mr. Brady Ternes
ATHLETIC ADVISORY BOARD***
Mr. John Allen
Ms. Barbara Bieker
Mr. John Close (s)
Ms. Darlene Cole
Dr. Eugene Fleharty (Tiger Club Rep.)
Mr. Curtis Hammeke (non-voting)
Mr. John Kaba
Dr. Michael Martin (Alumni Assn. Rep.)
 
Mr. Dane Lonnon, Chair
Ms. Lynn Haggard, Vice Chair

Mr. Glen McNeil
Mr. Chris Roberts (s)
Mr. Troy Steinert
Ms. Deb Storer
Mr. Reed Tevault (s)
Mr. Phil Toepfer, Sec./Treas. (non-voting)
Mr. Eric Wilson (s)
Dr. Lanee Young
BEHAVIORAL INTERVENTION TEAM****
Ms. Carolyn Bird
Dr. Chris Crawford
Mr. Brad Goebel
 
Dr. Keegan Nichols, Chair

Mr. Ed Howell
Dr. Kenton Olliff
Ms. Becky Peterson
BRAND IMPLEMENTATION TEAM*
Mr. John Allen
Mr. Kurt Beyers
Ms. Hayley Bieker
Mr. Tim Callahan
Ms. Tricia Cline
Mr. Brad Goebel
Ms. Lisa Karlin

Mr. Kent Steward, Chair
Mr. Daniel Shea, Vice Chair

Dr. Mary Martin
Ms. Cristal Navarro (s)
Ms. Charlene Nichols
Mr. Ryan Prickett
Ms. Mary Ridgway
Ms. Kristin Rupp
Dr. Jerry Spotswood
Mr. Andy Tincknell
CAMPUS FOOD AND HUNGER INITIATIVES****
Dr. Jill Arensdorf
Ms. Sarah Bailey (s)
Mr. Brett Bruner
Ms. Sara Brungardt
Mr. Kirk Cusick (s)
Mr. Tre Giles (s)
Dr. Jean Gleichsner

Ms. Dixie Balman, Co-chair
Dr. Shala Mills, Co-chair

Dr. Brittany Howell 
Ms. Brenna Johnson (s)
Dr. Jenny Manry
Mr. Brendon McCampbell (s)
Ms. Yvonne Pacula
Mr. John Ross
Ms. Amber White
COUNCIL FOR INSTITUTIONAL EFFECTIVENESS**
Dr. Paul Adams
Dr. Lexey Bartlett
Dr. Jeff Briggs
Mr. Brett Bruner
Dr. Curt Brungardt
Dr. Gordon Carlson
Dr. Tim Crowley
Dr. Stephen Donnelly
Mr. Brad Goebel
Dr. Patricia Griffin
Mr. Craig Karlin
Dr. Katherine Kelley
  
Dr. Chris Crawford, Chair

Mr. Dennis King
Mr. Randy Kitzman
Dr. Joey Linn
Dr. Shala Mills
Ms. Carol Solko-Olliff
Dr. Carol Poster
Ms. Jane Rajewski
Mr. Chris Roberts (s)
Mr. John Ross
Dr. David Schmidt
Mr. Jim Schreiber
Dr. Robert Scott
Dr. Stacey Smith
COUNCIL ON PREPARATION OF TEACHERS AND SCHOOL PERSONNEL**
Dr. Laura Andrews
Ms. Sherri Brantley
Dr. Chris Crawford (ex-officio)
Dr. Eric Deyo
Dr. Keith Dreiling
Dr. Joyce Ellis
Dr. Joe Engler
Dr. Dorothy Fulton
Mr. Lance Gerstner (ex-officio)
Dr. Wally Guyot
Ms. Carman Hill (s)
Dr. Linda Hyatt
Mr. Mike Karl (ex-officio)
(Public School Rep.)
Mr. Tanner Lacy (s)
Ms. Suzanne Leikam (Public School Rep.)
Ms. Amy Mayo (Public School Rep.)
Mr. Jim Moeder (Public School Rep.)
Mr. Kris Munsch
Dr. Paul Nienkamp
Ms. Diane Plunkett
Mr. Dan Rice (ex-officio)
Ms. Kerry Schuckman (ex-officio)
Dr. Robert Scott (ex-officio)
Dr. Janet Stramel (ex-officio)
Dr. Beth Walizer
Ms. Sharon Wilson
Dr. Susan Zvacek 
(s)
CRITICAL INCIDENT MANAGEMENT GROUP*
Mr. Mike Barnett
Mr. Ed Howell
Dr. Joey Linn

Mr. Todd Powell, Coordinator

Dr. Tisa Mason
Ms. Leslie Paige
Dr. Robert Scott
Mr. Kent Steward
EMPLOYEE TUITION ASSISTANCE***
Mr. Craig Karlin

Mr. Mike Barnett, Chair

Ms. Shannon Lindsey
ENDOWED PROFESSOR REVIEW**
Dr. Paul Adams
Dr. Mark Bannister
Dr. Jeff Briggs
Dr. Paul Faber

Dr. Chris Crawford, Chair 

Dr. Wally Guyot
Dr. Eric Leuschner 
Mr. Glen McNeil
Dr. Robert Scott
Dr. Beth Walizer 
EQUAL EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITY*
Dr. Bryan Bennett
Dr. Judy Caprez
Dr. Anthony Gabel
Ms. Cheryl Helget

Ms. Lisa Karlin, Equal Employment Opportunity Director

Ms. Heather Kaiser (ex-officio)
Dr. Keegan Nichols
Dr. Melissa Hunsicker-Walburn
Mr. Matthew Whitmore (s)
FACILITIES PLANNING*
Ms. Charmion Arthur
Mr. Mike Barnett
Dr. Jeff Briggs
Dr. Chris Crawford
Dr. Terry Crull
Mr. Dana Cunningham, Secretary
 
Dr. Edward H. Hammond, Chair

Mr. Ken Jacobs
Dr. Tisa Mason
Dr. Keegan Nichols
Mr. Chris Roberts (s)
Mr. John Ross
Dr. David Schmidt
Mr. Jim Schreiber
FACULTY DEVELOPMENT**
Ms. Katie Fulton
Ms. Denise Orth

Dr. Beth Walizer, Chair

Dr. Joseph Romance
Dr. James Ward
GENERAL EDUCATION**
Dr. Jeff Burnett
Dr. Chris Crawford (ex-officio)
Ms. Jessica Heronemus
Dr. Dan Kulmala
Dr. Eric Leuschner
Dr. Jack Maseberg

Dr. Paul Faber, Chair

Dr. Helen Miles
Dr. Carol Patrick
Ms. April Terry
Dr. Bill Weber
Mr. Matthew Whitmore (s) (ex-officio)
Dr. Regi Wieland
GRADUATE COUNCIL**
Dr. Jim Barrett
Dr. Suzanne Becking
Dr. Jayne Brandel
Dr. Dorothy Fulton
Ms. Linda Ganstrom
Dr. Carla Hattan
Ms. Christine Hober
Dr. Keyu Jiang
Dr. Jordan LaFantasie
Dr. Jenny Manry
  
Dr. Tim Crowley, Chair

Dr. Robert Moody
Dr. Kim Perez
Dr. Jennifer Bonds-Raacke
Dr. Scott Robson
Dr. Tom Schafer
Dr. Carl Singleton
Dr. Jerald Spotswood
Dr. William Stark
Dr. Greg Weisenborn
Dr. John Zody
HHP POLICY BOARD***
Dr. Jeff Burnett
Mr. Bryant Davis (s)
Mr. Ron Haag
 
Mr. Glen McNeil, Chair

Mr. Brad Haynes
Mr. Isaac Mills (s)
Dr. Steve Sedbrook
HOMECOMING COORDINATING****
Mr. Vincent Bowhay
Mr. Tim Callahan
Ms. Stephanie Gress (s)
Ms. Lisa Karlin
Ms. Charlene Nichols
Ms. Karen Pfeifer

Mr. Jacob Ternes, Chair

Ms. Debra Prideaux
Dr. Irena Ravitskaya
Ms. Mary Ridgway
Mr. Patrick Roscoe (s)
Ms. Alex Shaw
Dr. Lane Weaver
Ms. Tammy Wellbrock (community rep.)
HUMAN SUBJECTS RESEARCH INSTITUTIONAL REVIEW BOARD**
Ms. Brandie Bieker
Dr. Jayne Brandel
Dr. Tim Crowley
Dr. Christine Hober
Dr. Carl Miller
Dr. Cynthia Miller
Ms. Leslie Paige, Administrator

Dr. Samuel Schreyer, Chair 


Dr. April Park 
Dr. John Raacke
Dr. Kathy Sanders
Dr. Janett Naylor-Tincknell
Dr. Dave Tostenson
Ms. Barbara Wasinger (community rep.)
Mr. Errol Wuertz (community rep.)
INSTITUTIONAL ANIMAL CARE AND USE**
Contact the Graduate School
 
INSTITUTIONAL COLLEGE COMPLETION TEAM****
Dr. Jill Arensdorf 
Dr. Jeff Briggs
Ms. Tricia Cline
Dr. Eric Deyo
Mr. Cole Engel
Ms. Nicole Frank
Ms. Judy Getty
Ms. Trisha Goetz (s)
Dr. Patricia Griffin
Mr. Craig Karlin

Mr. Brett Bruner, Co-chair
Dr. Chris Crawford, Co-chair

Mr. Dennis King 
Dr. Joey Linn
Dr. Keegan Nichols
Dr. Kenton Olliff
Ms. Rebecca Peterson
Ms. Jane Rajewski
Dr. Joseph Romance
Ms. Kristin Rupp
Mr. Kim Stewart
Ms. Amber White
INSTRUCTIONAL TECHNOLOGY POLICY ADVISORY**
Dr. Gavin Buffington
Dr. Tim Crowley
Mr. Chase Killer (s)
Mr. Dennis King
Dr. Jenny Manry

Dr. David Schmidt, Chair

Dr. Robert Moody
Ms. Denise Orth
Mr. John Ross
Dr. Gladys Swindler
Dr. Susan Zvacek
INTEGRATED ENROLLMENT MANAGEMENT****
Ms. Tricia Cline
Dr. Tim Crowley
Mr. Curtis Hammeke

Dr. Joey Linn, Chair

Mr. Dennis King
Ms. Carol Solko-Olliff
Dr. Roger Schieferecke
INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION MANAGEMENT GROUP**
Dr. Jill Arensdorf
Dr. Mark Bannister
Mr. Mike Barnett
Dr. Tim Crowley
Ms. Cindy Elliott
Dr. Justin Evans
Dr. Paul Faber
Ms. Judy Getty
Dr. Patricia Griffin
Dr. Eric Leuschner
 
Dr. Chris Crawford, Chair
Mr. Dennis King, Vice Chair

Dr. Joey Linn
Dr. Roberta Martine
Dr. Shala Mills
Ms. Carol Solko-Olliff
Mr. Todd Powell
Mr. Mehran Shahidi
Dr. Greg Weisenborn
Mr. Brett Whitaker
Dr. Brad Will
Mr. Phil Wittkorn
INTERNATIONALIZATION TEAM**
Ms. Cindy Elliott
Ms. Amanda Ergun
Dr. Justin Evans
Ms. Joy Fuqua
Ms. Judy Getty
Vacant
Dr. Christine Hober
Dr. Keyu Jiang
Dr. Yass Kobayashi
Dr. Dan Kulmala
Ms. Charlene Nichols

Dr. Tim Crowley, Chair

Ms. Carol Solko-Olliff
Dr. Gene Rice
Mr. John Ross
Dr. Jerald Spotswood
Dr. Marla Staab
Dr. Kathleen Ward
Dr. Yaprak Dalat Ward
Mr. Brett Whitaker
Mr. Phil Wittkorn
Dr. Hsin-Yen Yang
Ms. Grace Zhou
MEMORIAL UNION POLICY BOARD****
Dr. Jim Barrett
Mr. Vincent Bowhay
Ms. Carolyn Campbell (s)
Dr. Leo Herrman
Ms. Noelle Husmann (s)
Mr. Adam McMiller
Ms. Molly Morgan (s)
  
Ms. Edie McCracken, Chair (ex-officio)

Ms. Karen Pfeifer
Mr Chris Roberts (s)
Dr. Bob Stephenson
Mr. Brandon Taylor (s)
Mr. Jacob Ternes
Mr. Reed Tevault (s)
Ms. Rachel Wary (s)
Mr. Matthew Whitmore (s)
NATIONAL ACADEMIC SCHOLARSHIP**
Dr. Paul Faber

Mr. Matt Means, Chair

Mr. Craig Karlin
Dr. Shala Mills
NATIONAL SURVEY OF STUDENT ENGAGEMENT TASK FORCE**
Dr. Jeff Briggs
Dr. Paul Faber
Dr. Taylor Jensen
Mr. Dennis King
Dr. Joey Linn
Dr. Tisa Mason
Dr. Shala Mills
 
Dr. Chris Crawford, Chair

Dr. Kenton Olliff
Dr. Jennifer Bonds-Raacke
Dr. John Raacke
Dr. Robert B. Scott
Dr. Robert F. Scott
Dr. Stacey Smith
Ms. April Terry
Dr. Brett Zollinger
PRESIDENT'S DISTINGUISHED SCHOLAR**
Dr. Paul Adams
Dr. Greg Farley

Dr. Chris Crawford, Chair

Dr. John Heinrichs
Dr. Richard Packauskas
Ms. Amy Schmierbach
REASSIGNED TIME**
Dr. Lexey Bartlett
Dr. Tim Crowley
Ms. Leslie Paige

Dr. Chris Crawford, Chair

Dr. Janet Stramel
Dr. Dosse Toulaboe
Ms. Jennifer Wagner
RESIDENCE CLASSIFICATION APPEALS***
Ms. Linda Garner
Ms. Judy Getty
Dr. Wally Guyot
Ms. Carolyn Insley

Mr. Craig Karlin, Chair

Dr. Win Jordan
Dr. Joey Linn (non-voting)
Dr. Tisa Mason
Mr. Andy Tincknell
Dr. Thomas Wiese
SABBATICAL REVIEW**
Dr. Sharla Hutchison
Dr. Win Jordan

Dr. Chris Crawford, Chair

Dr. Mary Martin
Dr. Jenny Manry
Dr. Duane Renfrow
SCHOLARSHIP ENVIRONMENT**
Dr. Paul Adams
Dr. Hendratta Ali
Ms. Sherri Brantley
Dr. Emily Breit
Dr. Arvin Cruz
Dr. Connie Eigenmann
Dr. Darrell Hamlin
Dr. Christine Hober
Dr. Kathy Kelley
(s)
  
Dr. John Raacke, Chair

Ms. Betsy Crawford- Leeds
Ms. Leslie Paige
Dr. April Park
Ms. Diane Plunkett
Dr. Gene Rice
Dr. Joseph Romance
(s)
Ms. Jennifer Sauer
Mr. Kevin Splichal
Dr. Josephine Squires
Dr. Cynthia Ellis-Stoll
SCHOLARSHIPS****
Mr. Mark Eberle
Dr. Jean Gleichsner
Dr. Darrell Hamlin
Ms. Morgan Lawrence (s)
Mr. Eric Leuschner
Dr. Lynn Maska

Ms. Dixie Balman, Chair

Ms. Joan Rumpel
Mr. Jeff Sadler
Mr. Kevin Shaffer
Dr. Cynthia Ellis-Stoll
Mr. Brandon Taylor (s)
Dr. Melissa Hunsicker-Walburn
Dr. Brett Weaver
SERVICE LEARNING**
Dr. Krisztina Bencze
Dr. Lorie Cook-Benjamin
Dr. Emily Breit
Dr. LeAnn Brown
Mr. Brett Bruner
Ms. Anne Drees (s-CCL)
Dr. Cheryl Duffy
Dr. Joyce Ellis
Dr. Jean Gleichsner
Mr. Ron Haag
Ms. Jessica Heronemus
Dr. Leo Herrman
Mr. Scott Jones
Ms. Becca Kohl (Tigers in Service)

Dr. Katherine Kelley, Chair

Dr. Jordana LaFantasie
Ms. Ann Leiker
Mr. Javier Leung
Ms. Tamara Lynn
Dr. Shala Mills
Dr. Kim Perez
Ms. Arin Powers (Tigers in Service)
Dr. Chapman Rackaway
Dr. Pauline Scott
Dr. Stacey Smith
Ms. Kathy Wallert
Ms. Holly Weiss (s)
Dr. Juti Winchester
Ms. Grace Zhou
SPECIAL EVENTS****
Dr. Ivalah Allen
Ms. Rachel Brinley
Mr. Kyle Calvin (s)
Ms. Carolyn Campbell (s)
Dr. Lou Caplan (community)
Ms. Kathleen Dougherty
Ms. Pam Gillen
Mr. Darryl Glenn (s)
Ms. Lynn Haggard
Ms. Carolyn Insley
Ms. Jana Jordan (community)
Dr. Win Jordan
Mr. Luke LeCount

Mr. Vincent Bowhay, Chair

Ms. Edie McCracken
Ms. Patty Nicholas
Ms. Karen Pfeifer
Mr. Dan Rice
Ms. Leanna Roberts
Mr. Patrick Roscoe (s)
Mr. Todd Sandoval (community)
Ms. Alex Shaw
Mr. Rich Sieker (community)
Dr. Janet Stramel
Ms. Mary Ann Thompson (community)
Ms. Rhonda Tutak
Dr. Lanee Young
STAFF DEVELOPMENT***
Ms. Nancy Cunningham
Ms. Jan Schmidtberger

Ms. Kathy Herrman, Chair

Ms. Marcia Tacha
Ms. Amber White
STEERING COMMITTEE FOR STRATEGIC PLANNING*
Mr. Mike Barnett
Dr. Chris Crawford
Dr. Stephen Donnelly (Fac. Senate Pres.)

Dr. Edward H. Hammond, Chair
Mr. Larry Getty (non-voting)
Mr. Randy Kitzman (Classified Senate Pres.)
Dr. Tisa Mason
Mr. Chris Roberts (SGA President)
STUDENT COURT****
Mr. D. J. Hightower (s-Chief Justice)
Mr. Kyle Calvin (s)
Ms. Paige Goebel (s)
Mr. Ron Haag

Dr. Keegan Nichols, Chair

Mr. Nathan Purdue (s)
Mr. Danny Simon (s)
Ms. Amee Stapleton (s)
Dr. Melissa Hunsicker-Walburn
Ms. Kathy Wallert
STUDENT FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE****
Ms. Chantelle Arnold
Ms. Chris Gist
Dr. Patricia Griffin
Mr. Ron Haag
 
Ms. Judy Getty, Chair

Mr. Craig Karlin (ex-officio)
Dr. Joey Linn (ex-officio)
Ms. Sheila McGuire
Mr. Dan Rice
Mr. Gordon Sherman
STUDENT HEALTH ADVISORY****
Ms. Nikki Brown
Ms. Sara Brungardt
Dr. Tim Davis
Ms. Traci Ditter
Mr. Robert Duffy
Dr. David Fitzhugh
Mr. Jason Graham
Dr. Carla Hattan
Mr. Brad Haynes
Dr. Christine Hober

Ms. Tina Scott, Chair

Ms. Carolyn Insley
Mr. Glen McNeil
Dr. Helen Miles
Ms. Dorothy Ochs
Ms. Carol Solko-Olliff
Dr. Kenton Olliff
Dr. Dallas Richards
Ms. Breanna Tendick (s)
Dr. Melissa Hunsicker-Walburn
Ms. Anita Walters
Ms. Rachel Wary (s)
STUDENT ORGANIZATIONS****
Mr. Vincent Bowhay
Ms. Carolyn Campbell (s)
Ms. Judy Getty 
Mr. Ron Haag
Dr. Brittany Howell
Ms. Noelle Husmann (s)

Mr. Jacob Ternes, Chair

Ms. Carolyn Insley
Dr. Richard Lisichenko
Ms. Karen Pfeifer
Mr. Gustavo Reyes (s)
Mr. Reed Tevault (s)
Ms. Kathy Wallert
Ms. Amber White
THE TILFORD DIVERSITY AWARENESS****
This committee is open to those faculty and staff who wish to attend meetings.

Dr. Keegan Nichols, Co-Chair
Dr. Robert Moody, Co-Chair
 
TRAFFIC***
Mr. Ed Howell (non-voting)
Mr. Ken Jacobs
Mr. Glen McNeil
Ms. Molly Morgan (s)
  
Mr. Phil Toepfer, Chair

Ms. Becky Peterson
Ms. Luann Steffen (non-voting)
Dr. Robert Stephenson
Ms. Breanna Tendick (s)
Mr. Reed Tevault (s)
UNDERGRADUATE RESEARCH EXPERIENCE STEERING COMMITTEE**
Dr. Lorie Cook-Benjamin
Dr. Emily Breit
Dr. Cheryl Duffy
Dr. Christine Hober
Dr. Greg Kandt
Dr. Brian Maricle

Ms. Leslie Paige, Chair 


Dr. April Park
Ms. Amy Schmierbach
Dr. Roger Schieferecke
Dr. Janett Naylor-Tincknell
Dr. Juti Winchester
Student representative
UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC ADVISING**
Dr. Jim Barrett
Dr. Suzanne Becking
Mr. Brett Bruner
Ms. Nikki Brown 
Ms. Maggie Denning
Ms. Rachel Dolechek
Dr. David Fitzhugh

Dr. Patricia Griffin, Chair

Ms. Nanette Fitzhugh
Ms. Judy Getty
Ms. Linda Smith
Ms. Debbie Staab
Mr. Jon Tholstrup
Ms. Christa Weigel
Ms. Holly Weiss (s)
Dr. Bradley Will
UNIVERSITY COMMENCEMENT**
Ms. Cindy Cline
Dr. Chris Crawford
Ms. Jo Anne Crispin
Dr. Tim Crowley
Dr. David Fitzhugh
Mr. Ed Howell
Ms. Stephanie Johnson
Dr. Jeff Jordan
  
Dr. Joey Linn, Chair

Ms. Lisa Karlin
Mr. Dennis King
Ms. Charlene Nichols
Mr. Kent Steward
Ms. Karrie Simpson-Voth
Dr. Beth Walizer
Mr. Tom Wasinger
UNIVERSITY CONFLICT OF INTEREST**
Dr. Keyu Jiang
Ms. Debra McClure
Dr. Helen Miles

Dr. John Raacke, Chair

Dr. April Park
Dr. Robert B. Scott
Dr. Melissa Hunsicker-Walburn
UNIVERSITY LIBRARY**
Dr. Hendratta Ali
Dr. Suzanne Becking
Ms. Sherri Brantley
Dr. Curt Brungardt
Mr. Ron Haag
Mr. Scott Jones
Ms. Diane Plunkett
  
Mr. John Ross, Chair

Mr. Chris Roberts (s)
Ms. Jennifer Sauer
Dr. Phil Sechtem
Mr. David Tostenson
Dr. Peter Tramel
Ms. Angela Walters
Dr. Lanee Young
UNIVERSITY POLICY REVIEW COMMITTEE*
Mr. Cliff Denny 
Dr. Eric Deyo
Ms. Heather Kaiser

Mr. Todd Powell, Chair

Mr. Craig Karlin
Mr. Randy Kitzman
Mr. John Ross
Ms. Sandi Stricker
UNIVERSITY PROMOTION**
Mr. Joseph Chretien
Dr. Keith Dreiling

Dr. Chris Crawford, Convener

Dr. Charles Gnizak
Dr. Chapman Rackaway
Dr. Steven Sedbrook
 UNIVERSITY TENURE**
Dr. Jeff Burnett
Dr. Cheryl Duffy

Dr. Chris Crawford, Convener

Ms. Joan Rumpel
Dr. Regi Wieland
Dr. Thomas Wiese
VIOLENCE PREVENTION TASK FORCE****
Dr. Christie Brungardt
Dr. Curt Brungardt

Dr. Keegan Nichols, Chair

Dr. Kenton Olliff
Ms. Yvonne Pacula

* President, Edward Hammond
** Interim Provost, Chris Crawford
*** Vice President for Administration and Finance, Mike Barnett
**** Vice President for Student Affairs, Tisa Mason

Classified Senate
Faculty Senate
Student Government Association

Standing Committee Descriptions