Standing Committees 2014-2015

Standing Committee Descriptions
PRESIDENT'S CABINET*
Dr. Paul Adams
Dr. Mark Bannister
Mr. Mike Barnett
Dr. Jeff Briggs
Mr. Tim Chapman
Ms. Tricia Cline
Dr. Chris Crawford
Dr. Tim Crowley
Mr. Dana Cunningham
Dr. Eric Deyo (Faculty Senate Pres.)
Ms. Cindy Elliott
Dr. Paul Faber
Ms. Judy Getty
Mr. Larry Getty
Mr. Curtis Hammeke
Mr. Ed Howell

Dr. Mirta Martin, Chair
 
 
Mr. Ken Jacobs
Ms. Lisa Karlin
Mr. Dennis King
Dr. Joey Linn
Dr. Tisa Mason
Dr. Keegan Nichols
Dr. Kenton Olliff
Mr. Todd Powell
Ms. Debra Prideaux
Ms. Arin Powers (SGA Int. President)
Forsyth Library Director
Dr. David Schmidt
Mr. Jim Schreiber
Mr. Kent Steward
Mr. Dave Storer (USS President)
Mr. Phil Toepfer
Dr. Susan Zvacek
ACADEMIC COUNCIL**
Dr. Mark Bannister
Dr. Jeff Briggs
Dr. Tim Crowley

Dr. Chris Crawford, Chair
 

Dr. Paul Faber
Dr. Paul Adams
Mr. Dennis King
GRAND COUNCIL**
Dr. Mark Bannister
Dr. Jeff Briggs
Dr. Curt Brungardt
Dr. Tim Crowley
Dr. Eric Deyo
Ms. Cindy Elliott
Dr. Paul Faber

Dr. Chris Crawford, Chair
  

Mr. Dennis King
Dr. Joey Linn
Mr. Greg Panichello
Forsyth Library Director
Dr. Paul Adams
Mr. Daniel Shea
Dr. Susan Zvacek 
  
ACADEMIC APPEALS**
Dr. Mark Bannister
Dr. Jeff Briggs

Dr. Joey Linn, Chair (non-voting)
  
 
Dr. Paul Faber
Dr. Paul Adams

(*)Indicates administrator to whom committee reports
  
ACADEMIC ASSESSMENT AND REVIEW**
Dr. Lorie Cook-Benjamin
Dr. Jeff Briggs
Ms. Natasha DeWald
Mr. Larry Getty
Dr. Brent Goertzen
Mr. Craig Karlin
Dr. Tamara Lynn
Dr. Jennifer Bonds-Raacke

Dr. Chris Crawford, Chair
  

Mr. Kenny Rigler
Dr. Timothy Rolls
Dr. Joseph Romance
Ms. Chris Schumacher 
Dr. Jerald Spotswood
Dr. Janet Stramel
Dr. Gladys Swindler
(s)
Dr. Susan Zvacek
ACADEMIC REINSTATEMENT**
Ms. Chantelle Arnold
Mr. David Bollig
Dr. Fred Britten
Ms. Nikki Brown
Ms. Maggie Denning
Mr. Cole Engel

Dr. Patricia Griffin, Chair

Mr. Tobias Flores
Dr. Anthony Gabel
Dr. Adam Holden
Dr. Mike Madden
Mr. Kris Munsch
Ms. Debbie Staab
Dr. Thomas Wiese

ACCESSIBILITY FOR THE DISABLED****
Ms. Angela Barger
Mr. Dana Cunningham
Ms. Santina Dechant
(s)
Ms. Lisa Karlin

Ms. Kathryn Mayes, Chair

  
Dr. Patricia Levy
Mr. Travis Montgomery
Ms. Carol Solko-Olliff
Dr. Kenton Olliff
Ms. Becky Peterson
Ms. Diane Plunkett

ADVISORY COMMITTEE TO THE VIRTUAL COLLEGE*

Dr. Suzanne Becking
Mr. Larry Carver
Dr. Cynthia Garrety
Ms. Hilary Gillock
Mr. Brad Goebel
Mr. Justin Greenleaf
Mr. Mark Griffin
Mr. Craig Karlin

Mr. Dennis King, Chair
 

Mr. Mike Michaelis
Dr. Robert Moody
Ms. Linda Smith
Dr. Rebecca Culver-Turner
Ms. Christa Weigel
Mr. Charles Wolfe
Dr. Brett Zollinger
Dr. Susan Zvacek

AED COORDINATING****

Mr. Ed Howell
Ms. Charmane Kandt
Mr. Luke LeCount

Dr. David Fitzhugh, Chair

 
Dr. Helen Miles
Mr. Brad Penka
Mr. Dave Storer
Mr. Brady Ternes

ATHLETIC ADVISORY BOARD***

Mr. John Allen
Ms. Barbara Bieker
Mr. John Close (s)
Ms. Darlene Cole
Dr. Eugene Fleharty (Tiger Club Rep.)
Mr. Curtis Hammeke (non-voting)
Mr. John Kaba
Dr. Michael Martin (Alumni Assn. Rep.)
 
Mr. Dane Lonnon, Chair
Ms. Lynn Haggard, Vice Chair
   

 
Mr. Glen McNeil
Mr. Chris Roberts (s)
Mr. Troy Steinert
Ms. Deb Storer
Mr. Reed Tevault (s)
Mr. Phil Toepfer, Sec./Treas. (non-voting)
Mr. Eric Wilson (s)
Dr. Lanee Young
BEHAVIORAL INTERVENTION TEAM****
Ms. Carolyn Bird
Dr. Chris Crawford
Mr. Brad Goebel
 
Dr. Keegan Nichols, Chair
  

Mr. Ed Howell
Dr. Kenton Olliff
Ms. Becky Peterson
BRAND IMPLEMENTATION TEAM*
Mr. John Allen
Mr. Kurt Beyers
Ms. Hayley Bieker
Mr. Tim Callahan
Ms. Tricia Cline
Mr. Brad Goebel
Ms. Lisa Karlin

Mr. Kent Steward, Chair
Mr. Daniel Shea, Vice Chair
  

Dr. Mary Martin
Ms. Cristal Navarro (s)
Ms. Charlene Nichols
Mr. Ryan Prickett
Ms. Mary Ridgway
Ms. Kristin Rupp
Dr. Jerry Spotswood
Mr. Andy Tincknell
CAMPUS FOOD AND HUNGER INITIATIVES****
Dr. Jill Arensdorf
Ms. Sarah Bailey (s)
Mr. Brett Bruner
Ms. Sara Brungardt
Mr. Kirk Cusick (s)
Mr. Tre Giles (s)
Dr. Jean Gleichsner

Ms. Dixie Balman, Co-chair
Dr. Shala Mills, Co-chair
   

Dr. Brittany Howell 
Ms. Brenna Johnson (s)
Dr. Jenny Manry
Mr. Brendon McCampbell (s)
(s)
Ms. Yvonne Pacula
Mr. John Ross
Ms. Amber White
CAMPUS SAFE INITIATIVE****
Dr. Christie Brungardt
Ms. Melanie Heimerman
Mr. Ed Howell
Dr. Tamara Lynn
Dr. Kenton Olliff
Ms. Yvonne Pacula

Dr. Curt Brungardt, Co-chair
Dr. Keegan Nichols, Co-chair 

Ms. Becky Peterson
Ms. Rhonda Schenk-Pitts
Ms. Tina Scott
Mr. Roy Spray
Ms. Jessica States
Ms. Tina Tinkel
Ms. Mary Alice Wade 

COUNCIL FOR INSTITUTIONAL EFFECTIVENESS**

Dr. Paul Adams
Dr. Lexey Bartlett
Dr. Jeff Briggs
Mr. Brett Bruner
Dr. Curt Brungardt
Dr. Gordon Carlson
Dr. Tim Crowley
Dr. Eric Deyo
Mr. Brad Goebel
Dr. Patricia Griffin
Mr. Craig Karlin
Dr. Katherine Kelley
  
Dr. Chris Crawford, Chair
  


Mr. Dennis King
Dr. Joey Linn
Dr. Shala Mills
Ms. Carol Solko-Olliff
Dr. Carol Poster
Ms. Jane Rajewski
Mr. Chris Roberts (s)
Mr. John Ross
Dr. David Schmidt
Mr. Jim Schreiber
Dr. Robert Scott
Dr. Stacey Smith
Mr. Dave Storer 
COUNCIL ON PREPARATION OF TEACHERS AND SCHOOL PERSONNEL**
Dr. Laura Andrews
Ms. Sherri Brantley
Dr. Chris Crawford (ex-officio)
Dr. Eric Deyo
Dr. Keith Dreiling
Dr. Joyce Ellis
Dr. Joe Engler
Dr. Dorothy Fulton
Mr. Lance Gerstner (ex-officio)
Dr. Wally Guyot
Ms. Carman Hill (s)
Dr. Linda Hyatt
Mr. Mike Karl (ex-officio)
(Public School Rep.)

Mr. Tanner Lacy (s)
Ms. Suzanne Leikam (Public School Rep.)
Ms. Amy Mayo (Public School Rep.)
Mr. Jim Moeder (Public School Rep.)
Mr. Kris Munsch
Dr. Paul Nienkamp
Ms. Diane Plunkett
Mr. Dan Rice (ex-officio)
Ms. Kerry Schuckman (ex-officio)
Dr. Robert Scott (ex-officio)
Dr. Janet Stramel (ex-officio)
Dr. Beth Walizer
Ms. Sharon Wilson
Dr. Susan Zvacek 
(s)

CRITICAL INCIDENT MANAGEMENT GROUP*

Mr. Mike Barnett
Dr. Chris Crawford
Mr. Ed Howell

Mr. Todd Powell, Coordinator


Dr. Joey Linn
Dr. Tisa Mason
Ms. Leslie Paige
Mr. Kent Steward

EMPLOYEE TUITION ASSISTANCE***
Mr. Craig Karlin

Mr. Mike Barnett, Chair


Ms. Shannon Lindsey

ENDOWED PROFESSOR REVIEW**
Dr. Paul Adams
Dr. Mark Bannister
Dr. Jeff Briggs
Dr. Paul Faber

Dr. Chris Crawford, Chair 


Dr. Wally Guyot
Dr. Eric Leuschner 
Mr. Glen McNeil
COET Dean
Dr. Beth Walizer 

EQUAL EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITY*
Dr. Justin Evans
Ms. Heather Kaiser (ex-officio)
Dr. Keegan Nichols

Ms. Lisa Karlin, Equal Employment Opportunity Director


Dr. Rebeccca Culver-Turner
Dr. Pelgy Vaz
Dr. Melissa Hunsicker-Walburn
(s)

FACILITIES PLANNING*

Ms. Charmion Arthur
Mr. Mike Barnett
Dr. Jeff Briggs
Dr. Chris Crawford
Dr. Terry Crull
Mr. Dana Cunningham, Secretary
 
Dr. Mirta Martin, Chair


Mr. Ken Jacobs
Dr. Tisa Mason
Dr. Keegan Nichols
Mr. Chris Roberts (s)
Mr. John Ross
Dr. David Schmidt
Mr. Jim Schreiber

FACULTY DEVELOPMENT**

Ms. Katie Fulton
Ms. Deana King

Ms. Denise Orth, Chair


Dr. Robert Moody
Dr. Joseph Romance
Dr. James Ward

GENERAL EDUCATION**
Dr. Jeff Burnett
Mr. Ben Cline
Dr. Chris Crawford (ex-officio)
Ms. Jessica Heronemus
Dr. Eric Leuschner
Dr. Jack Maseberg

Dr. Paul Faber, Chair


Dr. Carol Patrick
Ms. Tanya Smith
Ms. April Terry
Dr. Bill Weber
(s) (ex-officio)
Dr. Regi Wieland
Dr. Brad Will 

GRADUATE COUNCIL**
Dr. Jim Barrett
Dr. Suzanne Becking
Dr. Jayne Brandel
Dr. LeAnn Brown
Dr. Dorothy Fulton
Ms. Linda Ganstrom
Dr. Jenny Manry
Dr. Robert Moody
Dr. Kim Perez
 
Dr. Tim Crowley, Chair


Dr. Jennifer Bonds-Raacke
TBD - Schol. Envir. rep.
Dr. Scott Robson
Dr. Tom Schafer
Dr. Carl Singleton
Dr. Jerald Spotswood
Dr. William Stark
Dr. Rebecca Culver-Turner
Dr. Greg Weisenborn
Dr. John Zody

HHP POLICY BOARD***
Dr. Jeff Burnett
Mr. Bryant Davis (s)
Mr. Ron Haag
 
Mr. Glen McNeil, Chair


Mr. Brad Haynes
Mr. Isaac Mills (s)
Dr. Steve Sedbrook

HOMECOMING COORDINATING****
Mr. Vincent Bowhay
Mr. Tim Callahan
(s)
Ms. Lisa Karlin
Ms. Debra Prideaux

Mr. Jacob Ternes, Chair


Dr. Irena Ravitskaya
Ms. Mary Ridgway
(s)
Ms. Alex Shaw
Dr. Lane Weaver
Ms. Tammy Wellbrock (community rep.)

HUMAN SUBJECTS RESEARCH INSTITUTIONAL REVIEW BOARD**

Ms. Brandie Bieker
Dr. Jayne Brandel
Dr. Tim Crowley
Dr. Christine Hober
Dr. Cynthia Miller
Ms. Leslie Paige, Administrator
Dr. April Park 

Dr. Carl Miller, Chair 


 Mr. Ken Jacobs
Dr. Kathy Sanders
Dr. Samuel Schreyer
Dr. Janett Naylor-Tincknell
Dr. Dave Tostenson
Ms. Barbara Wasinger (comm. rep.)
Mr. Errol Wuertz (comm. rep.)
Dr. John Zody

INSTITUTIONAL ANIMAL CARE AND USE**

Contact the Graduate School
 

INSTITUTIONAL COLLEGE COMPLETION TEAM****
Dr. Jill Arensdorf 
Dr. Jeff Briggs
Ms. Tricia Cline
Dr. Eric Deyo
Mr. Cole Engel
Ms. Nicole Frank
Ms. Judy Getty
Ms. Trisha Goetz (s)
Dr. Patricia Griffin
Mr. Craig Karlin

Mr. Brett Bruner, Co-chair
Dr. Chris Crawford, Co-chair


Mr. Dennis King 
Dr. Joey Linn
Dr. Keegan Nichols
Dr. Kenton Olliff
Ms. Becky Peterson
Ms. Jane Rajewski
Dr. Joseph Romance
Ms. Kristin Rupp
Mr. Kim Stewart
Ms. Amber White

INSTRUCTIONAL TECHNOLOGY POLICY ADVISORY**
Dr. Suzanne Becking
Dr. Gavin Buffington
Dr. Tim Crowley
(s)
Dr. Doreen Kamoga

Dr. David Schmidt, Chair


Mr. Dennis King
Ms. Denise Orth
Mr. John Ross
Mr. Shane Schartz
Dr. Susan Zvacek

INTEGRATED ENROLLMENT MANAGEMENT****

Ms. Tricia Cline
Dr. Tim Crowley
Mr. Curtis Hammeke

Dr. Joey Linn, Chair


Mr. Dennis King
Ms. Carol Solko-Olliff
Dr. Roger Schieferecke

INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION MANAGEMENT GROUP**

Dr. Jill Arensdorf
Dr. Mark Bannister
Mr. Mike Barnett
Dr. Tim Crowley
Ms. Cindy Elliott
Dr. Justin Evans
Dr. Paul Faber
Ms. Judy Getty
Dr. Patricia Griffin
Dr. Eric Leuschner
 
Dr. Chris Crawford, Chair
Mr. Dennis King, Vice Chair


Dr. Joey Linn
Dr. Roberta Martine
Dr. Shala Mills
Ms. Carol Solko-Olliff
Mr. Todd Powell
Mr. Mehran Shahidi
Dr. Greg Weisenborn
Mr. Brett Whitaker
Dr. Brad Will
Mr. Phil Wittkorn

INTERNATIONALIZATION TEAM**

Ms. LaGretia Copp
Ms. Natasha DeWald
Ms. Cindy Elliott
Ms. Amanda Ergun
Dr. Justin Evans
Ms. Judy Getty
Vacant
Dr. Doreen Kamoga
Dr. Dan Kulmala
Ms. Charlene Nichols
Ms. Carol Solko-Olliff 

Dr. Tim Crowley, Chair


Dr. Gene Rice
Mr. John Ross
Dr. Robert B. Scott
Dr. Jerald Spotswood
Dr. Steven Tam
Dr. Kathleen Ward
Dr. Yaprak Dalat Ward
Mr. Phil Wittkorn
Dr. Hsin-Yen Yang
Ms. Grace Zhou
Dr. John Zody 

MEMORIAL UNION POLICY BOARD****

Dr. Jim Barrett
Mr. Vincent Bowhay
(s)
Dr. Leo Herrman
(s)
Chartwells representative
(s)
  
Ms. Edie McCracken, Chair (ex-officio)


Ms. Karen Pfeifer
(s)
Dr. Bob Stephenson
(s)
Mr. Jacob Ternes
(s)
(s)
(s)

NATIONAL ACADEMIC SCHOLARSHIP**

Dr. Paul Faber

Mr. Matt Means, Chair


Mr. Craig Karlin
Dr. Shala Mills

PRESIDENT'S DISTINGUISHED SCHOLAR**

Dr. Greg Farley
2014 recipient

Dr. Chris Crawford, Chair


Dr. Richard Packauskas
Ms. Amy Schmierbach

REASSIGNED TIME**

Dr. Tim Crowley
Dr. Christine Hober
Ms. Leslie Paige

Dr. Chris Crawford, Chair


Dr. Janet Stramel
Dr. Dosse Toulaboe
Dr. Thomas Wiese

RESIDENCE CLASSIFICATION APPEALS***

Ms. Linda Garner
Ms. Judy Getty
Dr. Wally Guyot
Ms. Carolyn Insley

Mr. Craig Karlin, Chair


Dr. Win Jordan
Dr. Joey Linn (non-voting)
Dr. Tisa Mason
Mr. Andy Tincknell
Dr. Thomas Wiese

SABBATICAL REVIEW**

Dr. Sharla Hutchison
Dr. Mary Martin

Dr. Chris Crawford, Chair


Dr. Helen Miles
Dr. Carl Singleton
Dr. Regi Wieland

SCHOLARSHIP ENVIRONMENT**

Dr. Paul Adams
Dr. Hendratta Ali
Ms. Sherri Brantley
Dr. Emily Breit
Dr. Arvin Cruz
Dr. Connie Eigenmann
Ms. Linda Ganstrom
Dr. Darrell Hamlin
Dr. Kathy Kelley
Ms. Betsy Crawford-Leeds
Dr. Judith Ofcarcik
  
Dr. Christine Hober, Chair


Ms. Leslie Paige
Dr. April Park
Dr. John Raacke
Dr. Gene Rice
Dr. Joseph Romance
(s)
Ms. Jennifer Sauer
Dr. Sam Schreyer
Dr. Ronda Smith
Mr. Kevin Splichal
Dr. Josephine Squires

SCHOLARSHIPS****

Ms. Jenna Day
Ms. Judy Caprez
Mr. Mark Eberle
Dr. Jean Gleichsner
Dr. Darrell Hamlin
(s)
Dr. Brittany Howell
Mr. Eric Leuschner
Dr. Lynn Maska

Ms. Dixie Balman, Chair


Ms. Joan Rumpel
Mr. Jeff Sadler
Mr. Kevin Shaffer
Ms. Luann Steffen
Dr. Cynthia Ellis-Stoll
Dr. Janet Stramel
(s)
Dr. Melissa Hunsicker-Walburn
Dr. Brett Weaver

SERVICE LEARNING**

Dr. Krisztina Bencze
Dr. Emily Breit
Dr. LeAnn Brown
Mr. Brett Bruner
Dr. Curt Brungardt
Ms. Danielle Dougherty (Tigers in Service)
Dr. Cheryl Duffy
Dr. Joyce Ellis
Ms. Nicole Frank
Dr. Jean Gleichsner
Mr. Ron Haag
Ms. Jessica Heronemus
Dr. Leo Herrman
Ms. Brenna Johnson (s-CCL)
Mr. Scott Jones

Dr. Katherine Kelley, Chair


Mr. Randy Jordan
Ms. Ann Leiker (community rep.)
Dr. Tamara Lynn
Dr. Shala Mills
Dr. Pauline Scott
Dr. Stacey Smith
Mr. Roy Spray
Ms. Sara Stroup
Ms. Natalie Unruh
Ms. Kathy Wallert
(s)
Amber White
Dr. Juti Winchester
Ms. Grace Zhou
Dr. Valerie Zelenka 

SPECIAL EVENTS****

Dr. Ivalah Allen
Mr. Colin Baker (s)
Ms. Rachel Brinley
Dr. Lou Caplan (comm.)
Mr. Jared Cook (s)
Ms. Kathleen Dougherty
Ms. Pam Gillen
Ms. Lynn Haggard
Ms. Carolyn Insley
Ms. Jana Jordan (comm.)
Mr. Luke LeCount
Mr. Joshua Maples (s)
Ms. Edie McCracken
 
Mr. Vincent Bowhay, Chair


Ms. Patty Nicholas
Ms. Karen Pfeifer
Ms. Edith Reza (s)
Mr. Dan Rice
Ms. Leanna Roberts
Mr. Patrick Roscoe (s)
Mr. Todd Sandoval (comm.)
Ms. Alex Shaw
Mr. Rich Sieker (comm.)
Ms. Brittany Squire
Dr. Janet Stramel
Ms. Mary Ann Thompson (comm.)
Ms. Rhonda Tutak
Dr. Lanee Young

STAFF DEVELOPMENT***

Ms. Nancy Cunningham
Mr. Dave Storer

Ms. Kathy Herrman, Chair


Ms. Marcia Tacha
Ms. Amber White

STEERING COMMITTEE FOR STRATEGIC PLANNING*

Mr. Mike Barnett
Dr. Chris Crawford
Dr. Eric Deyo (Fac. Senate Pres.)

Dr. Mirta Martin, Chair


Mr. Larry Getty (non-voting)
Mr. Dave Storer (USS Pres.)
Dr. Tisa Mason
Mr. Chris Roberts (SGA President)

STUDENT COURT****

(s-Chief Justice)
(s)
(s)
Mr. Ron Haag

Dr. Keegan Nichols, Chair


(s)
(s)
(s)
Dr. Melissa Hunsicker-Walburn
Ms. Kathy Wallert

STUDENT FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE****

Ms. Chantelle Arnold
Ms. Chris Gist
Dr. Patricia Griffin
Mr. Ron Haag
 
Ms. Judy Getty, Chair


Mr. Craig Karlin (ex-officio)
Dr. Joey Linn (ex-officio)
Ms. Sheila McGuire
Mr. Dan Rice
Mr. Gordon Sherman

STUDENT HEALTH ADVISORY****

Ms. Nikki Brown
Ms. Sara Brungardt
Dr. Tim Davis
Ms. Natasha DeWald
Ms. Traci Ditter
Mr. Robert Duffy
Dr. David Fitzhugh
Mr. Jason Graham
Dr. Carla Hattan
Mr. Brad Haynes

Ms. Tina Scott, Chair


Ms. Melanie Heimerman
Dr. Christine Hober
Ms. Taylor Kisner (s)
Mr. Kevin Klug (s)
Mr. Glen McNeil
Dr. Helen Miles
Ms. Carol Solko-Olliff
Dr. Kenton Olliff
Dr. Dallas Richards
Dr. Melissa Hunsicker-Walburn
Ms. Anita Walters


STUDENT ORGANIZATIONS****

Mr. Vincent Bowhay
(s)
Ms. Judy Getty 
Mr. Ron Haag
Dr. Brittany Howell
(s)

Mr. Jacob Ternes, Chair


Ms. Carolyn Insley
Dr. Richard Lisichenko
(s)
(s)
Ms. Kathy Wallert
Ms. Amber White

THE TILFORD DIVERSITY AWARENESS****
This committee is open to those faculty and staff who wish to attend meetings.

Dr. Keegan Nichols, Co-Chair
Dr. Robert Moody, Co-Chair
 

TRAFFIC***

Mr. Ed Howell (non-voting)
Mr. Ken Jacobs
Mr. Glen McNeil
Ms. Molly Morgan (s)
  
Mr. Phil Toepfer, Chair


Ms. Becky Peterson
Ms. Karen Pfeifer (non-voting)
Dr. Robert Stephenson
Ms. Breanna Tendick (s)
Mr. Reed Tevault (s)

UNDERGRADUATE RESEARCH EXPERIENCE STEERING COMMITTEE**

Dr. Lorie Cook-Benjamin
Dr. Emily Breit
Dr. Cheryl Duffy
Dr. Christine Hober
Dr. Greg Kandt
Dr. Brian Maricle

Ms. Leslie Paige, Chair 



Dr. April Park
Ms. Amy Schmierbach
Dr. Roger Schieferecke
Dr. Janett Naylor-Tincknell
Dr. Juti Winchester
Student representative

UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC ADVISING**

Dr. Jim Barrett
Dr. Suzanne Becking
Mr. Brett Bruner
Ms. Nikki Brown 
Ms. Maggie Denning
Ms. Rachel Dolechek
Mr. Cole Engel

Dr. Patricia Griffin, Chair


Dr. David Fitzhugh
Ms. Nanette Fitzhugh
Ms. Judy Getty
Ms. Linda Smith
Ms. Debbie Staab
(s)
Dr. Brad Will
Shearer Advisor of the Year 

UNIVERSITY COMMENCEMENT**

Ms. Cindy Cline
Dr. Chris Crawford
Ms. Jo Anne Crispin
Dr. Tim Crowley
Dr. Terry Crull
Dr. David Fitzhugh
Mr. Ed Howell
Ms. Stephanie Johnson
 
Dr. Joey Linn, Chair


Ms. Lisa Karlin
Mr. Dennis King
Ms. Charlene Nichols
Mr. Trent Rose
Mr. Kent Steward
Ms. Kathy Wallert
Mr. Tom Wasinger
Dr. Valerie Zelenka 

UNIVERSITY CONFLICT OF INTEREST**

Ms. Debra McClure
Dr. Helen Miles
Dr. April Park
 
Dr. Justin Evans, Chair


Dr. Rhonda Schenk-Pitts
Dr. Robert B. Scott
Dr. Melissa Hunsicker-Walburn

UNIVERSITY LIBRARY**

Dr. Hendratta Ali
Dr. Suzanne Becking
Mr. Ron Haag
Mr. Trey Hill
Mr. Scott Jones
Ms. Mary Meckenstock
Ms. Diane Plunkett
  
Forsyth Library Director, Chair


(s)
Ms. Jennifer Sauer
Dr. Phil Sechtem
Mr. David Tostenson
Dr. Peter Tramel
Ms. Angela Walters
Dr. Lanee Young

UNIVERSITY POLICY REVIEW COMMITTEE*

Mr. Cliff Denny 
Dr. Eric Deyo
Ms. Heather Kaiser

Mr. Todd Powell, Chair


Mr. Craig Karlin
Mr. Randy Kitzman
Mr. John Ross
Ms. Sandi Stricker

UNIVERSITY PROMOTION**

Mr. Joseph Chretien
Dr. Chapman Rackaway

Dr. Chris Crawford, Convener


Dr. Bill Stark
Ms. Angela Walters
Dr. Bill Weber

UNIVERSITY SUPPORT STAFF (USS) DISCIPLINARY HEARING BOARD*

Ms. Kaleen Fisher
Ms. Judy Getty
Dr. David Goodlett
Mr. Mark Griffin
Mr. Craig Karlin
Dr. Michael Martin 
 
Board members elect Chair and Vice-chair  



Ms. Eileen Roberts
Dr. Kathleen Sanders
Ms. Tanya Smith
Ms. Marcia Tacha
Mr. Darren Timken
Mr. Phil Wittkorn 
 
UNIVERSITY TENURE**
Dr. Jeff Burnett
Dr. Stephen Donnelly

Dr. Chris Crawford, Convener


Dr. Cheryl Duffy
Ms. Joan Rumpel
Dr. Kathleen Sanders

UNIVERSITY WEBSITE*

Dr. Tim Crowley
Mr. Brad Goebel
Dr. Michael Martin
Ms. Karen McCullough
 
Ms. Kristin Rupp, Chair
Dr. Cynthia Garrety, Vice-chair 


Mr. Chris Roberts
Ms. Jennifer Robinson
Mr. Daniel Shea
Mr. Sean Simmons
Ms. Marcia Tacha 


* President, Mirta Martin
** Interim Provost, Chris Crawford
*** Vice President for Administration and Finance, Mike Barnett
**** Vice President for Student Affairs, Tisa Mason

Classified Senate
Faculty Senate
Student Government Association

Standing Committee Descriptions