Kansas Academy of Mathematics and Science Students

7th Class - - Class of 2017

7th year graduation picture - slider1

1st Row - Left to Right 2nd Row - Left to Right
Tessa Kriss - Emporia Hyunsoo Lee - South Korea
Wanyue Xu - China MacKinzie Foster - Topeka
Norelia Ordonez-Castillo - Goodland Elaine Parkinson - Scott City
Ginger Garcia - Wichita Rounak Bastola - Salina
Ana Goodlett - Hays Alexyss Lambert - Victoria
Marisa Carman - Wellsville Braden Allmond - Whitewater
Sadie Miller - Hiawatha Mingyang Sun - China
Samantha Schmitz - Mulvane


3rd Row - Left to Right 4th Row - Left to Right
Rujia "Niki" Qiu - China Breck Emert - Hiawatha
Lia Boese - Ottawa Kwanghyun "Kay" Kim - South Korea
Juntao Zhang - China Graham Straley - Hoyt
Rahaysa Bharaniah - Gardner Luke Longren - Lawrence
Jaimisen Deegan - Salina Cadin Sanner - Junction City
Jacob Lutgen - Basehor Myungsoo "Rogan" Go - South Korea
Jacob Andrews - Holton Jacob Munk - Hoxie
Garrison Baker-Vernon - Ozawkie Yanshuo Li - China

6th Class - - Class of 2016

6th year graduation picture

1st Row (Left to Right)
Georgie Tauber - Wichita
Cassandra Olender - Fontana
Prerona Kundu - Lawrence
Madison Campbell - Cheney
Emily Larson - Oberlin

3rd Row (Left to Right)
Jiyoung "Ji" Baek - South Korea
Chaeyeon "Chloe" Kim - South Korea
Joseph "Joey" Schmidt - Atchison
Gyuseung "Sean" Hwang - South Korea
Yuneil Yeo - South Korea
Jinseo "Jin" Bae - South Korea
Alyssa Crumley - Wichita

2nd Row (Left to Right)
Courtney Sharp - Shawnee Mission
Morgan Mitchiner - Topeka
Fenwicht Edwardson - Hiawatha
Jake Kice - Richmond
Alex Wohler - Palmer
Brianne Little - Republic
Kaleb Goertzen - Hiawatha/Andover





 

5th Class - - Class of 2015

5th year graduation picture

1st Row (Left to Right)
Tammy Nguyen - - Russell
MaRyka Smith - - Hoyt
Shan Zhong - - China
Kayce Feldkamp - - Seneca
Xiaoying "Sharon" Lin - - China

3rd Row (Left to Right)
Gregory "Ray Alan" Kenyon - - Topeka
Patrick Duensing - - Topeka
Xining Li - - China
Cooper Cummings - - Derby
Wenkai "Kevin" Shu - - China
Tanner Reece - - Topeka

2nd Row (Left to Right)
Victoria Kist - - Hutchinson
Evan Shanelec - - Lyons
Minsoo Choi - - South Korea
Xiao "VIctor" Wang - - China
Seonyeong "Harry" Ha - - South Korea
Tayler Kriss - - Emporia
Yeongsu Han - - South Korea

 

 

4th Class - - Class of 2014

Vanguard Grad Pic

1st Row (Left to Right)
Arynne Smallback - - Topeka
Pratik Patel - - Salina
Junyu Zhang - - China
Alexa Melvin - - Topeka
Abigail Dishman - - Topeka
Elizabeth "Libby" Lewis - - Lawrence
MinYoung Kim - - South Korea
Shelby Young - - Chapman

3rd Row (Left to Right)
DongHee Lee - - South Korea
Tianhao Yu - - China
Bradley Leupold - - Hiawatha
Adam Stenson - - Olathe
Samuel DeVore - - Lyons
Michael Cory - - Wichita
Gabe Horton - - Topeka
Elliot Bicker - - Hiawatha

2nd Row (Left to Right)
Mason Gates - - Manhattan
Tanner Swartz - - Alexander
Codie Webster - - Olsburg
Quincy Rayls - - Topeka
Amber Perdew - - Goodland
Nathan Nehring - - Wamego
Eleanor "Elle" Justin - - Overland Park
Morgan Linder - - Baldwin City
BreAnna Terry - - Wichita
AJ Ladner - - Lawrence




3rd Class - - Class of 2013

Voyager Grad Pic

1st Row (Left to Right)
Jessica Hayes - - Abilene
Bliss Betzen - - Parsons
Samantha Elledge - - Green
Trisha Penning - - Atchison
Hayley Disney - - Topeka
Lexia Aurand - - Belleville
Katie Goebel - - El Dorado
Morgen Smith - - Holton

3rd Row (Left to Right)
Josh Hoover - - Washington
Steven Powell - - Wichita
Amber Curtis - - Bucklin
Emily Cress - - Lyons
Cera Smart - - Mayetta
Deborah Denny - - Hutchinson
Laura Rokey - - Sabetha
Dallas Hyder - - Olathe

2nd Row (Left to Right)
Quentin Aker - - Wichita
Alex Hatfield - - Leon
Alec Weaver - - Olathe
Jinho "Peter" Jung - - South Korea
Tengzhi "Oliver" Liu - - China
Eric Crook - - Ottawa
Luke Wright - - Abilene
Rex Miller - - Olathe
Andrew Foust - - Augusta
Brandon Tomas - - Wichita
Joseph "Joe" Dougherty - - Garnett


2nd Class - - Class of 2012

Trailblazers Class of 2012

First Row (Left to Right)
Abbey Killinger - - Topeka
Kara Schnake - - Augusta
Alondra Meraz - - Hugoton
Rachel Schmidt - - Atchison
Kaylin Hawman - - WaKeeney
Krysten Brake - - Kinsley

2nd Row (Left to Right)
Nyasha Maforo - - Winfield
Shaley White - - Leoti
Bria Carder - - Eudora
Elsie Suhr - - Sabetha
Peter Betzen - - Parsons
Clinton Herrmann - - Sabetha
Logan Smith - - Richfield
Jonathan Folkerts - - Hays
Austin "Taylor" Kane - - Scott City
Cole Mosier - - Holton
Alex Lee - - Lansing
Manvitha Marni - - Leawood
SooBum Kim - - South Korea
Justin Arnspiber - - Ashland

 

1st Class - - Class of 2011

Pioneer Class

Back Row (Left to Right)
Mersadez Tanner - - Hays
Tyler Clark - - St. John
Isaac Cook - - Olathe
Ben Davis - - Wichita
Seth Gooding - - Mt. Hope
Nick VanSwol - - Everest
Whitney Hersh - - Topeka

Front Row (Left to Right)
Emilie Clare - - Wichita
Amanda Berckefeldt - - Paola
Andi Darden - - Lansing
Alexis Greb-Bonham - - Lansing
Katie Schmidt - - Atchison
Jennifer Snyder - - Kansas City
Bailey Spickler - - Overland Park

Back to top

Original text