Local students awarded degrees from Fort Hays State University

09/30/15 kb
HAYS, Kan. -- Local students are among the 400 who completed associate, bachelor's or graduate degrees at Fort Hays State University in the summer 2015 term.

Degrees are listed with majors and, in parentheses, areas of concentration. Where the major is included in the degree name, it is not listed separately.

FHSU does not release the lists of undergraduate and graduate degrees until transcripts have been verified as having met all requirements for graduation. This is a labor-intensive process that delays FHSU's release of names by several weeks.

Graduates are arranged alphabetically by home county and city or state and city. International students are included only if they are on-campus students.


BARBER
Medicine Lodge: Maggi Jean Hackney graduated with a Bachelor of Science in psychology.
Braden Francis Hrencher graduated with a Bachelor of Science in geology.

BARTON
Great Bend: Jenna Janine Clarke graduated with a Bachelor of General Studies (general business).
Danielle R. Hayward graduated with a Bachelor of Science in justice studies.
Lindsey Marie Smith graduated with a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Hoisington: Jennifer Ann Steinert graduated with a Master of Science in Education (transition to teaching).
Andrea B. Willesden graduated with a Bachelor of General Studies (child development).

BUTLER
Augusta: Robert Brandon Klem graduated with a Master of Science in instructional technology.
El Dorado: Tyler Brent Patty graduated with a Bachelor of Science in psychology.
Jamie Kay Richards graduated with a Master of Professional Studies (public health).
Towanda: Elesa Lynee Ignowski graduated with a Master of Science in Nursing (family nurse practitioner).

CHEROKEE
Weir: Mary Alice Geier graduated with a Master of Science in special education (gifted).

CLARK
Ashland: Joyce Nicole Preisner graduated with a Master of Science in speech-language pathology.

CLAY
Clay Center: Jennifer Renea Begnoche graduated with a Master of Science in psychology (school).

CLOUD
Concordia: Britton Bo Beims graduated with a Bachelor of Arts in political science.
Tavia Ann Fazel graduated with an Associate of Science in radiologic technology and a Bachelor of Science in medical diagnostic imaging.

COWLEY
Arkansas City: Katy Dawn Richerson graduated with a Bachelor of General Studies (criminal justice).
Udall: Alicia Dawn Batley graduated with a Master of Science in Education (transition to teaching).

DOUGLAS
Baldwin City: Susan J. Schiffelbein graduated with a Master of Science in Education (reading specialist).
Eudora: Melisa Michelle Lord graduated with a Master of Science in special education (adaptive).
Lawrence: Kristen Marie Miller graduated with a Bachelor of Fine Arts (graphic design).
Lisa Lee Werner graduated with a Bachelor of General Studies (psychological).

ELLIS
Ellis: Jason Dean Colby graduated with a Master of Science in health and human performance.
Hays: Daisha Marie Alderson graduated with a Bachelor of Arts in sociology.
Fawaz Sulaiman Alfaez graduated with a Bachelor of Business Administration in finance.
Abdulelah Mohammed Almutairi graduated with a Bachelor of Science in information networking and telecommunications (computer networking).
Eunise Anaya graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Marlowe Raye Basgall graduated with a Bachelor of Arts in sociology.
Rachel Nicole Bettis graduated with a Master of Science in speech-language pathology.
Rachel Marie Binder graduated with a Bachelor of Science in general science.
Emma Katherine Blachet graduated with a Bachelor of Science in justice studies.
Grant Alan Brown graduated with a Master of Science in health and human performance.
Yufeng Bu graduated with a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Qi Dong graduated with a Master of Business Administration (finance).
Chasity June Farr graduated with a Bachelor of Business Administration in accounting.
Gena Lee Feldt graduated with a Master of Science in Education (reading specialist).
Renlong Feng graduated with a Master of Business Administration (finance).
Guanghui Gao graduated with a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Kacey Ann Glaze graduated with a Master of Science in Education (English for speakers of other languages).
Kylee D. Green graduated with a Bachelor of Social Work.
Veronica A. Hauptman graduated with a Master of Science in special education (adaptive).
Bretton G. Hillery graduated with a Bachelor of Science in computer science.
Qikun Huang graduated with a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Molly Lynn Johnson graduated with a Bachelor of Science in justice studies.
Kaley Renee Klaus graduated with a Master of Professional Studies (organizational leadership).
Siyu Lei graduated with a Master of Business Administration (finance).
Chong Li graduated with a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Jiahui Li graduated with a Bachelor of General Studies (legal studies).
Hailey Meshell Long graduated with a Bachelor of Science in general science.
Seon-jin Na graduated with a Bachelor of Arts in English (literature).
Jinfeng Nan graduated with a Master of Liberal Studies (global management).
Marshell Joanna Norris graduated with a Master of Science in Education (reading specialist).
Megan E. Pfannenstiel graduated with a Master of Science in counseling (community).
Travis Lee Pfannenstiel graduated with a Bachelor of Science in technology studies (construction management).
Tonjia Leeann Pohlman graduated with a Bachelor of Social Work.
Traci Michelle Polifka graduated with a Bachelor of Arts in art (studio).
Derek Jay Rebel graduated with a Bachelor of Science in geology.
Harold Jokeith Robinson graduated with a Bachelor of Science in justice studies.
Joshua John Roy graduated with a Bachelor of Science in technology studies (construction management).
Kelli L. Swander graduated with an Associate of General Studies (criminal justice).
Jahmil Isaiah Taylor graduated with a Bachelor of Science in health and human performance.
Kyle A. Walker graduated with a Bachelor of Science in technology studies (industrial).
Jia Wei graduated with a Master of Liberal Studies (health sciences).
Amanda Kay White graduated with a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Yuntong Xie graduated with a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Han Yan graduated with a Master of Business Administration (finance).
Hongye Yang graduated with a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Yuqing Zhao graduated with a Master of Liberal Studies (health sciences).
Xiaoguang Zhu graduated with a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.

FINNEY
Garden City: Rosa Isela Gonzalez graduated with a Bachelor of Social Work.
Sarah Bryan Jones graduated with a Master of Science in Education (library specialist).
Brianna Jo Morales graduated with a Bachelor of Science in medical diagnostic imaging.
Christine Kay Neeb graduated with a Master of Science in Education (reading specialist).
Oralia Rocha graduated with a Bachelor of Arts in sociology.

FORD
Bucklin: Leighton Dean Rudd graduated with a Master of Science in education administration.
Dodge City: Justin Blain Coffey graduated with a Master of Science in Education (transition to teaching).
Traci A. Small graduated with a Master of Arts in English.
Rachel Leann Wessel graduated with a Bachelor of Arts in psychology.

FRANKLIN
Ottawa: Joshua Andrew Hevel graduated with a Master of Science in education administration.
Michael Emmet Ritzel graduated with a Bachelor of Music (music education) and a Bachelor of Science in secondary education.

GEARY
JunctionCity: Robin Ann Luke graduated with a Master of Science in special education (adaptive).
Jennifer Lynn Stuck graduated with a Master of Science in Education (library specialist).

GOVE
Grinnell: Emily Kristine Huse graduated with a Bachelor of Science in biology (medical technology).

GRANT
Ulysses: Steven William Deschneau graduated with a Bachelor of Science in technology studies (industrial).
Jessica R. Krievins graduated with a Master of Science in instructional technology.

GRAY
Ensign: Alana Lindsey Kennedy graduated with a Bachelor of Science in elementary education.

HARPER
Anthony: Eryn L. Guy graduated with a Master of Science in Education (library specialist).

HARVEY
Newton: Heidi Helene Huber graduated with a Master of Professional Studies (human resource management).
Tobias Z. Tyner graduated with a Master of Science in Education (transition to teaching).

HASKELL
Satanta: Crystal D. Naylor graduated with a Master of Science in Education (transition to teaching).
Sublette: Carlotta Jo Patterson graduated with a Master of Science in Education.

JOHNSON
Lenexa: Joanna S. Ferrell graduated with a Bachelor of Business Administration in marketing.
Allison Lynn Meier graduated with a Bachelor of Science in tourism and hospitality management.
Olathe: Sydney Marie Smith graduated with a Bachelor of Science in medical diagnostic imaging.
Blake Alexander Stoppel graduated with a Bachelor of Arts in art.
Overland Park: Jacqueline B. Crocker graduated with a Bachelor of General Studies (child development).
William Dean Frey graduated with a Bachelor of Science in justice studies.
Amber Eve Sibla graduated with a Bachelor of General Studies (general business).
Spring Hill: Jordan Lee Miller graduated with a Bachelor of Science in health and human performance.

KINGMAN
Kingman: Caitlin M. Watts graduated with a Bachelor of Social Work.

LYON
Emporia: Augustus Benjamin graduated with a Bachelor of Science in medical diagnostic imaging (ultrasound).

MARSHALL
Marysville: Selia Roxann Anthony graduated with a Bachelor of Science in justice studies.

McPHERSON
Lindsborg: Michaela H. Pierson graduated with a Bachelor of General Studies (education).
McPherson: Misty Dawn Koehn graduated with a Bachelor of General Studies (general business).

MEADE
Meade: Taajnia M. Elliott graduated with a Master of Science in Education (transition to teaching).
Plains: Lavona Ann Swank graduated with a Master of Science in special education (adaptive).

MITCHELL
Beloit: Jeremy Lee Hacker graduated with a Master of Business Administration (finance).
Katherine C. Kimerer graduated with a Bachelor of Science in agriculture (animal science).
Hunter: Amber Kae Vandoren graduated with a Bachelor of Science in psychology.

MONTGOMERY
Coffeyville: Bridgett Sue Reed graduated with a Master of Science in special education (gifted).

NEMAHA
Sabetha: Laura Ann Rokey graduated with a Bachelor of General Studies.

NESS
Ness City: Amanda Jane Miller graduated with a Bachelor of Science in justice studies.
Casey Rolon Pridey graduated with a Bachelor of Science in tourism and hospitality management.

NORTON
Norton: April Lynn Bashford graduated with a Master of Science in Education (reading specialist).
Matthew James Pollock graduated with a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.

PHILLIPS
Glade: Kaci Ann Ferguson graduated with a Bachelor of Arts in English (writing).
Phillipsburg: Sydnee K. Cole graduated with a Master of Science in speech-language pathology.

POTTAWATOMIE
Wamego: Tera Marie Ingalsbe graduated with a Bachelor of Science in health and human performance.

PRATT
Pratt: Gary Alan Tapia graduated with a Bachelor of Science in information networking and telecommunications (computer networking).

RAWLINS
Atwood: Erica M. Brown graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

RENO
Hutchinson: Jennifer R. Cochrane graduated with a Master of Science in Education (reading specialist).
Daniel J. Drouhard graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Tyler B. Kruger graduated with a Bachelor of Fine Arts (graphic design).
Radley-Lee Ford Steffen graduated with a Bachelor of General Studies (general business).

RICE
Sterling: Nicole Marie Glasgow graduated with a Master of Science in health and human performance.

RILEY
Manhattan: Kristina Marie Vanhorn graduated with a Bachelor of Arts in sociology.

ROOKS
Stockton: Clinton Daniel Bedore graduated with a Master of Science in health and human performance.

RUSH
La Crosse: Bailey Jean Morgan graduated with a Master of Science in Education (reading specialist).

RUSSELL
Russell: Kevin Mathieu graduated with a Bachelor of General Studies.
Robyn Dianna Patrick graduated with an Associate of General Studies (psychological).
Heather M. Pohlman graduated with an Associate of General Studies (biological).

SALINE
Salina: Jason Paul Craft graduated with a Master of Liberal Studies (instructional sciences).
Chris J. Lehecka graduated with a Master of Liberal Studies (organizational leadership).
Montric Denise Santee graduated with a Master of Business Administration (finance).

SCOTT
Scott City: Christopher Allyn Lund graduated with a Bachelor of Arts in sociology.
Michael L. Thomas graduated with a Bachelor of General Studies (communication).

SEDGWICK
Andale: Amber Lynn Gorges graduated with a Bachelor of Science in medical diagnostic imaging.
Bel Aire: Sarah Dawn Calhoon graduated with a Master of Science in instructional technology.
Wynette M. Kelley graduated with a Bachelor of Science in medical diagnostic imaging.
Clearwater: Amy Nicole Hampton graduated with a Master of Science in Nursing (nursing administration).
Kristi Lee Schoenthaler graduated with a Master of Science in Education (English for speakers of other languages).
Derby: Jillian Marie Hansen graduated with a Master of Business Administration.
James David Young graduated with an Associate of Applied Science in applied technology (industrial).
Goddard: Megan Renee Arp graduated with a Bachelor of Science in medical diagnostic imaging.
Nathan Patrick Dooley graduated with an Associate of General Studies (health promotion).
Haysville: Krissy Dawn Hummel graduated with a Master of Science in Education (transition to teaching).
Kechi: Michael Gerard Gordon graduated with a Master of Liberal Studies (public administration).
Wichita: Andy J. Andrews graduated with a Bachelor of Science in information networking and telecommunications (computer networking).
Nicholas Ryan Beech graduated with a Master of Liberal Studies (criminal justice).
Jon Mark Bingham graduated with a Master of Science in Education (transition to teaching).
Jeremiah Weston Blake graduated with a Bachelor of Science in business education (corporate communication).
Jared Wade Brungardt graduated with a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Joshua P. Cork graduated with a Master of Business Administration.
Cory M. Cox graduated with a Master of Science in counseling (school).
Debra A. Cox graduated with a Master of Fine Arts (ceramics).
Mark Lavel Gant graduated with a Bachelor of Arts in sociology.
Jeremy Ryan Marchand graduated with a Bachelor of General Studies (general business).
Janelle Dawn Osborn graduated with a Master of Science in counseling (community).
Caroline Marie Riney graduated with a Bachelor of Science in tourism and hospitality management.
Caitlin M. Schaal graduated with a Bachelor of Science in justice studies.
Austin Phillip Tatro graduated with a Bachelor of Science in health and human performance (fitness programming).
Michaela M. Wahl graduated with a Bachelor of Science in health and human performance (sport and exercise therapy).
Bodie Hubert Weiss graduated with a Master of Liberal Studies (organizational leadership).
Adam Stephen Wilbur graduated with a Bachelor of Fine Arts (graphic design).

SEWARD
Liberal: Nancy Delgado graduated with an Associate of General Studies (general business).
Eli Benjamin Svaty graduated with a Master of Liberal Studies (literary arts).
Michelle Renae Tiedeman graduated with a Master of Science in education administration.

SHAWNEE
Silver Lake: Trenton Louis Hanni graduated with a Bachelor of General Studies (leadership).
Topeka: Julia Nicole Baughman graduated with a Bachelor of Science in justice studies.
Jodie Berry graduated with a Bachelor of Science in justice studies.
Ellen Kristine Boeding graduated with a Bachelor of Science in geology.
Marissa Angelica Cervantez graduated with a Bachelor of Science in justice studies.
Dana Lynn Ellis graduated with a Master of Science in special education (adaptive).

SHERMAN
Goodland: Christy Marie Studer graduated with an Associate of General Studies (education).

STEVENS
Hugoton: Kimberly Gail Cruz graduated with an Education Specialist in school psychology.
Alexandria M. Musgrove graduated with a Master of Liberal Studies (political leadership).

SUMNER
Wellington: Misty Renee Roper graduated with a Bachelor of General Studies (child development).

THOMAS
Colby: Andrew Tyler Flanagin graduated with a Bachelor of Science in agricultural business.
Joshua Lorne Middleton graduated with a Bachelor of Science in agricultural business.
Kellan Dean Ziegelmeier graduated with a Bachelor of Science in technology studies (industrial).

WYANDOTTE
Bonner Springs: Ross Schwisow graduated with a Master of Science in education administration.
Symon Edward Seaton graduated with a Bachelor of Science in information networking and telecommunications (computer networking).
Kansas City: Bryan Patrick Thelen graduated with a Master of Science in Education (transition to teaching).


NATIONAL
CALIFORNIA
Alhambra: Zhuo Sun graduated with a Master of Liberal Studies (global management).
Blythe: Nicholas Edward Logreco graduated with a Bachelor of General Studies (organizational leadership).
Cottonwood: Mary Elizabeth Cheek graduated with a Master of Science in instructional technology.
Hollister: Rolan Resendiz graduated with a Master of Liberal Studies (public administration).
Oakland: Nicholas Capiti graduated with a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
SantaClarita: Nicole Marie Miller graduated with a Bachelor of General Studies (general business).

COLORADO
Aurora: Tawnia Patrice Askew graduated with a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Boulder: Joshua Preston White graduated with a Bachelor of General Studies.
Centennial: Cara Sue Syers graduated with a Master of Science in education administration.
Denver: Sierra Marie Mathos graduated with a Bachelor of Science in psychology.
Elizabeth: Brandon Michael Siebert graduated with a Bachelor of Science in justice studies.
Louisville: Cheryl Chavez Newey graduated with a Master of Arts in English.
Loveland: David N. Arebalo graduated with a Bachelor of Science in health and human performance (sport and exercise therapy).
PuebloWest: Gwendolyn Holly Arvizo graduated with a Master of Science in instructional technology.
Stratton: Joshua Fullmer graduated with a Bachelor of Science in justice studies.
Westminster: Jeffrey J. Carter graduated with a Master of Science in biology.
Yoder: Tonnica Nykole Ouellette graduated with a Bachelor of Science in health and human performance (sport and exercise therapy).

D.C.
Washington: Bryan Jeffery Alexander graduated with an Associate of General Studies (leadership).

DELAWARE
Bear: Robert Harold Wiltbank graduated with a Master of Science in instructional technology.

FLORIDA
Cape Coral: William Patrick Miller graduated with an Associate of General Studies.
LakeCity: Jessica Jean Sanders graduated with a Master of Business Administration.
Largo: Shayne Bryant Baxter graduated with a Bachelor of Science in psychology.
Miami: Edward Smith graduated with a Bachelor of Science in justice studies.
Orange Park: Alex Yu Mabunay graduated with a Bachelor of General Studies.
St. Johns: Laura Marie Turlington graduated with a Master of Liberal Studies (organizational leadership).

GEORGIA
Atlanta: Yolanda Crawford graduated with a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
Treskall Monet Monk graduated with a Bachelor of General Studies.
Dalton: Orlando Almon graduated with an Associate of General Studies (criminal justice).

IDAHO
Shoshone: Sherry Lynn Byrd graduated with a Bachelor of Arts in sociology.

ILLINOIS
Belleville: Elizabeth Irene Carthon graduated with a Bachelor of General Studies (human services).
Berwyn: David Anderson graduated with a Bachelor of General Studies (health promotion).
Chicago: Victoria Sade Jones graduated with an Associate of General Studies (child development).
LovesPark: Evan M. Lavery graduated with a Master of Liberal Studies (organizational leadership).
Springfield: Deborah L. Eaton graduated with a Master of Science in education administration.

INDIANA
Greentown: Christopher Anderson graduated with a Master of Science in health and human performance.
Richmond: Timothy Hubert Swift graduated with a Master of Liberal Studies (criminal justice).

IOWA
Davenport: Zachary Donald Smith graduated with an Associate of General Studies (general business).
Marion: Jesse John Houck graduated with a Bachelor of Science in justice studies.
Waverly: Christopher Thomas Wardlow graduated with a Master of Liberal Studies (criminal justice).

KENTUCKY
BowlingGreen: Jaysun Dollier McBride graduated with a Master of Liberal Studies (teaching and learning).
Tompkinsville: Thomas Cortez Emberton graduated with a Master of Science in health and human performance.

LOUISIANA
BatonRouge: Felicia Lenette Ernest graduated with a Master of Liberal Studies (organizational leadership).

MAINE
Bangor: Stephanie Eleanor Mallar graduated with an Associate of General Studies (education).
Richmond: Janette Marie Sweem graduated with a Bachelor of Arts in sociology.

MARYLAND
Baltimore: Sheryl Suhail graduated with a Master of Science in Education (English for speakers of other languages).

MICHIGAN
Kentwood: Matthew John Ablan graduated with a Master of Professional Studies (instructional design).
MadisonHeights: Renee Marie Brennan graduated with a Bachelor of General Studies.
Taylor: Jacob Nicholas Hunter graduated with a Master of Professional Studies (human resource management).
Wyoming: Kevin Minh Phan graduated with a Bachelor of Science in justice studies.
Ypsilanti: Amber Kay Goetz graduated with a Master of Science in Education (reading specialist).

MINNESOTA
AppleValley: David Allen Wagle graduated with a Bachelor of Science in psychology.

MISSISSIPPI
Marion: Labaron Hedgemon graduated with a Master of Liberal Studies (organizational leadership).
Oxford: Jeffrey Scott Woodfin graduated with a Master of Liberal Studies (criminal justice).

MISSOURI
Bolivar: Tony Allen Harris graduated with a Master of Science in health and human performance.
Columbia: Marina Lee Rumbin graduated with a Master of Liberal Studies (organizational leadership).
KansasCity: Ryan Dean McCluskey graduated with a Master of Science in education administration.
Springfield: Sarah E. Bankhead graduated with a Master of Science in health and human performance.

MONTANA
Bozeman: Tonya Renee Robinson graduated with a Master of Liberal Studies (literary arts).

NEBRASKA
Allen: Lathan Henry Kraft graduated with a Bachelor of Science in technology studies (industrial).
Alliance: Shelly Ann Mundt graduated with a Bachelor of General Studies (human services).
Hastings: Wade Raymond Hawkinson graduated with a Bachelor of Science in agriculture (agronomy).
Omaha: Chipego Kalembo graduated with a Bachelor of Science in business education (corporate communication).
Joshua John Novak graduated with a Master of Fine Arts (ceramics).
St. Edward: Rachel Emma Olson graduated with a Bachelor of Science in agriculture (animal science).

NEWYORK
Elmhurst: Hetal M. Modi graduated with a Bachelor of Business Administration in management.
New York: Daniel J. Rossano graduated with an Associate of General Studies (general business).

NORTHCAROLINA
Fayetteville: Chilsai Myranda Fahrenkrog graduated with a Bachelor of General Studies (psychological).
Jacksonville: Lenzy Tyrone Tillman graduated with a Bachelor of General Studies (information networking and telecommunications).
Newton: Joshua Taylor Wyant graduated with a Bachelor of General Studies (historical).
Raleigh: Joshua James Macdonald graduated with a Bachelor of Science in justice studies.

OHIO
Columbus: Sara S. Bowling graduated with a Master of Science in instructional technology.
Dublin: Amberton Lyn Todd graduated with a Bachelor of Science in organizational leadership.
Hilliard: Kyle F. Long graduated with a Bachelor of General Studies (communication).
LibertyTownship: Valerie Marie Waller graduated with a Master of Liberal Studies (organizational leadership).
Spencerville: David Lenhart graduated with a Master of Science in Education (English for speakers of other languages).

OKLAHOMA
Pryor: Rhonda Lynn Way graduated with a Bachelor of General Studies (psychological).
Tulsa: Marty Barnett graduated with a Master of Science in health and human performance.

PENNSYLVANIA
Latrobe: Joshua James Fry graduated with a Master of Science in geosciences (geology).

SOUTH CAROLINA
Bethune: Deborah Marie Cassidy graduated with a Bachelor of General Studies (human services).

TENNESSEE
Ashland City: William P. Mosteller graduated with a Bachelor of General Studies (justice studies).

TEXAS
Bryan: Peggy Joyce Castaneda graduated with a Bachelor of General Studies (psychological).
Dallas: Margaret J. Yeffeth graduated with a Master of Science in Education (English for speakers of other languages).
Frisco: Joanna Ong Aviles-Jawhari graduated with a Bachelor of General Studies (human services).
Garland: Kent Graham Freund graduated with a Bachelor of Science in health and human performance (exercise science).
Houston: Elizabeth Garcia-Ortiz graduated with a Bachelor of Science in information networking and telecommunications (computer networking).
Kenneth Darwin Piper graduated with a Master of Liberal Studies (criminal justice).
Rowlett: Feba Renjith Finney graduated with a Bachelor of Science in psychology.

UTAH
Centerville: Arlea R. Carmack graduated with a Master of Professional Studies (instructional design).
Santaquin: Elizabeth Gause Hawks graduated with a Master of Science in Education (English for speakers of other languages).

VIRGINIA
Fredericksburg: George Joseph Greene graduated with a Master of Science in health and human performance.
HighlandSprings: Safiya Lateefah Fredrich graduated with a Master of Science in instructional technology.
Midlothian: Veronica Lee Baker graduated with a Master of Science in Education (JROTC instructor preparation).
Reston: Darcie Cecilia Badger graduated with a Master of Science in Education (English for speakers of other languages).

WASHINGTON
Everett: Christopher Scott Chambers graduated with a Bachelor of General Studies (general business).
Vancouver: Jenelle Marie Wildeman graduated with a Master of Science in health and human performance.

WYOMING
Thermopolis: Kayte Dale Jenniges graduated with an Associate of General Studies (general business).

Back to top